Jenna Alden, Bard High School Early College Queens

Julián Altschul, The Brearley School

Debra Amoroso, I.S. 024 Myra S. Barnes

Laura Antunez Rodriguez, Manhattan Bridges High School

Emanuel Anzules, KIPP NYC College Prep High School

Jenni Arcieri, The Caedmon School

Michele Balsam, West End Secondary School

Todd Baran, Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studies

Evanthia Basias, Hunter College High School

Julia Baskin, Bronxdale High School

Christopher Bertram, Saint Ann’s School

Jared Bezzant, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Melissa Birnbaum, City-As-School High School

Michael Bomwell, Horace Mann School

Michael Bonet, Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School/High School 141)

Beth Bosworth, Saint Ann’s School

Juan Botella, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Kieran Brennan, Xavier High School

Sibylle Brenner, Grace Church School

Bettina Briccetti, Dream Charter School

Susan Brockman, Stuyvesant High School

Aaron Broudo, Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Bill Brown, Harvest Collegiate High School

Jessica Brownstein, The Cinema School

Geoffrey Bryson, The Boerum Hill School For International Studies

David Budde, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Alana Burgos, Lyons Community School

Emily Burnett, The Caedmon School

Digna Minda Candaza Efondo, Pathways to Graduation at Tenzer

Annette Cantarella, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Ryan Carey, The Packer Collegiate Institute

Brenda Cartagena, PS 1X The Courtlandt School

Adam Chawansky, Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studies

Punnie Cheng,East-West School of International Studies

Carla Cherry,Innovation Diploma Plus High School

Cam Clarke, Collegiate School

Martha Clizbe, Millbrook School

Iris Cohen, P.S./M.S. 4 Crotona Park West

Lena Cosentino, College of Staten Island High School for International Studies

James Cottone, PS 6X – The West Farms School

Mike Coughlan, Talent Unlimited High School

Mary Couri, Nelson Mandela School for Social Justice

Rachel Cox, Riverdale Country School

Rebecca Crawford, The Boerum Hill School For International Studies

Vincent Cross, World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School

Jennifer D’anna, Staten Island Technical High School

Eric Dalio, High School for Public Service: Heroes of Tomorrow

Jessica Dardano, PS 280

AJ Debonis, Regis High School

Caitlin Delphin, Leaders High School (Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders)

John Demeny, St. Bernard’s School

Daniel Denver, The Hewitt School

Ben Dinardo, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Adrienne DiScipio, PS 230 Doris L. Cohen

Nicole Dixon, East Side Community School

Caitlin Donovan, Hunter College High School

Emily Doscher, Community Health Academy of the Heights

Christopher Dossena, Fox Lane High School

Mel Dreyer, KIPP Washington Heights Middle School

Eleanor Durfee, Leaders High School (Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders)

Elizabeth Eagle, The Packer Collegiate Institute

John Eckels, Horace Mann School

Alex Eng, The Hudson School

Rob Erickson, JHS 54: Booker T. Washington

Stevenson Estimé, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Chirine Faraj, John Bowne High School

Geoff Fisher, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Rachel Fishkis, Bronx Leadership Academy II High School

Kailyn Fox, High School of Economics and Finance

Kelly Garcia, Manhattan Bridges High School

Laleña Garcia, Manhattan Country School

Francisco Garcia-Quezada, North Rockland High School

Noah Garfinkel, Millennium High School

Tracy Garrison-Feinberg, Brooklyn Prospect Charter School

Amanda Geduld, The Young Women’s Leadership School of the Bronx

Elizabeth Geisewite, Edward R. Murrow High School

Katia Genes, Harvest Collegiate High School

Walter Gern, Stuyvesant High School

Leslie Giegerich, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Guillermo Giraldo, Saint Ann’s School

Jean Gismervik, Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District

Felicia Giunta, Staten Island Technical High School

Kristine Goldhawk, New Canaan High School

Ava Goodale, Millbrook School

Simone Gordon, Central Park East I

Eliot Greene, Academy of the City Charter School

Michael Guarneiri, Claremont International High School

Michelle Haggerty, Dobbs Ferry High School

Jeffrey Hamilton, Marble Hill School for International Studies

Marisa Harris, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Ilan Harris, Humanities Preparatory Academy

David Harvey, The Dalton School

Kathy Havard, Millbrook School

Lauren Henkel-Lorenz, KIPP Washington Heights Middle School

Catherine Henry, Professional Children’s School

Shana Elizabeth Henry, The James Baldwin School: A School for Expeditionary Learning

Emily Hollyday, West End Secondary School

Jonathan Hull, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Christine Hunkele, Judith S. Kaye High School

Lavonne Hunter, City-As-School High School

Shehtaz Huq, Bronx Preparatory Charter School

Jazmin Jinnah, Academy of the City Charter School

Graham Johnson, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School (WHEELS)

Todd Johnson, The Packer Collegiate Institute

Deborah Johnson, Frederick Douglass Academy

Laird Jonas, Baruch College Campus High School

Angela Jones, Urban Academy Laboratory High School

John Jones, Edward R. Murrow High School

Lisa Jones, The Cinema School

Charles Jones III, Claremont International High School

Lucas Judson, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Leah Kaplan, Saint Ann’s School

Jane Karp, Bronxdale High School

Anthony Keene, St. Bernard’s School

Sarah Kieval, West End Secondary School

Abigail Kirchman, The James Baldwin School: A School for Expeditionary Learning

Dee Kittany, Xavier High School

Rebecca Kleinbart, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Orli Kleiner, Brooklyn Technical High School

Zachary Klurfeld, Manhattan International High School

Andrew Koch, Jefferson County Public Schools

Jenny Krumpus, The Clinton School

Clare Kudera, Hunter College High School

Jeffrey Lacosse, Millbrook School

Tracy LaGrassa, The Bronx High School of Science

Susan Lally, Manhattan Bridges High School

Keira Lapsley, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Mina Leazer, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Yeuk Sze Leong, PS 126: Jacob August Riis

Marie Lewis, The James Baldwin School: A School for Expeditionary Learning

Sara Lichtman, JHS 54: Booker T. Washington

Michael Lipkowitz, High School for Environmental Studies

Diana Liu, Brooklyn Technical High School

Elizabeth Lorch, IS 528: Bea Fuller Rodgers School

Jonathan Lowenstein, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Jana Lucash, Hunter College High School

Michael Luppino, John Dewey High School

Shalewa Mackall, Saint Ann’s School

Sarah Macwright, Millbrook School

Marissa Maggio, Stuyvesant High School

Jordan Mahome, Collegiate School

Bridget Mahoney, High School for Environmental Studies

Bushra Makiya, I.S. X303 Leadership and Community Service Academy

Sarah Manhardt, The Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Peri Mason, Bard High School Early College Queens

Sean Mattio, Academy for Young Writers

Crystal McIntyre, The Young Women’s Leadership School of the Bronx

Brenna Mclaughlin, Art and Design High School

Ei Meeker, Brooklyn International High School

Mackenzie Merkel, Rodeph Sholom School

Eisenberg Michael, William Cullen Bryant High School

Robert Michelin, Gotham Professional Arts Academy

Rosemary Mittan, Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District

Michel Mok, P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell

Joseph Moll, Central Park East High School

Sarah Moon, Saint Ann’s School

Sonya Mooney, Brooklyn School of Inquiry

Daniel Mozes, Hunter College High School

Ryan Myrie, International High School at Lafayette

Samina Najar, Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Suzette Nelson, Clara Barton High School for Health Professions

Brooke Nixon-Friedheim, Long Island City High School

Heather Nordstrom, The Clinton School

Marisol Núñez-García, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Eric Olsen, Staten Island Technical High School

Leah Oppenzato, Elysian Charter School

Joy Otibu, Mott Hall Bronx High School

Claire Pagliaro, School of the Holy Child

Ina Pannell-SaintSurin, PS 261 Philip Livingston

Pamela Papish, Claremont International High School

John Parente, Rodeph Sholom School

Kasumi Parker, Hunter College High School

Aruna Patel, New Visions for Public Schools

Rena Pedaria, International High School at Lafayette

Lindsay Peterson, Millbrook School

Sarah Phipps, Saint Ann’s School

Marjorie Preacely, Nelson Mandela School for Social Justice

David Price, Bard High School Early College Queens

Sara Qatabi, Claremont International High School

Kate Quarfordt, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Jessica Quenzer, Stuyvesant High School

Joshua Ramos, KIPP NYC College Prep High School

Matthew Raphaelson, High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Sean Reap, Bedford Stuyvesant Collegiate Charter School

Timothy Ree, Brooklyn Technical High School

Judit Resika, The Browning School

Ana Reyes, Brownsville Collegiate Charter School

Christian Robinson, The Berkeley Carroll School

Yanira Roman, Manhattan International High School

Chastidy Román, Trinity School

Gloria Rosario-Wallace, N.Y.C. D.O.E.

Dassi Rosenkrantz, Ramaz Middle School

Tim Ross, Claremont International High School

Julianna Rubbins-Breen, Math, Engineering, and Science Academy Charter High School (MESA)

Katie Rust, Compass Charter School

Isabella Ruston, North Star Academy Vailsburg Middle School

Providence Ryan, West End Secondary School

Emmanuel Saldana, Brunswick School

Christopher Salvato, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Joselyn Sanchez Gamboa, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Lourdes Santos, Learning Through Play Pre-K Center

Rebecca Sarto, PS 130: The Parkside School

Bradley Scalise, Hunter College High School

Ian Scheffler, Fordham High School for the Arts

Matt Scheiner, Frank Sinatra School of The Arts High School

Emily Schmidt, The Bronx High School of Science

Judith Seidel, Friends Seminary

Anne Servillo, Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences

Anjali Shah, Ridgewood High School

Carla Shane, Learning Through Play Pre-K Center

Colleen Shea, Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts

Marvin Siegfried, John Dewey High School

Maxime Sinal, Xavier High School

Marsha Sinanan, Long Island City High School

Thomas Smolka, NYC iSchool

Monica Snavely, Brooklyn Waldorf School

Anna Solovyeva, Harvest Collegiate High School

Pedro Soto, Satellite Academy High School

Martha St. Jean, JHS 88: Peter Rouget

Jennifer Stalec, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Jacob Stebel, The Cinema School

Matt Steiniger, School of the Future

Michael Stivers, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Amy Strassler, NYC iSchool

Duane Sykes, Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences

Carolyn Tacey, MS 243: Center School

Joseph Tadros, Hillside Arts & Letters Academy

Daniel Fergus Tamulonis, Bronx Charter Schools for Better Learning

Diane Thole, School of the Future

Liz Titone, The Packer Collegiate Institute

Shaina Trapedo, Manhattan High School for Girls

Tanya Traykovski, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Lawrence Tsao, Academy of the City Charter School

Lucy Turner, The Hill School

Scott Underriner, School of the Future

Rosalie Uyola, Harrison High School

Juliet Varnedoe, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Hemanth Venkataraman, Unity Prep Charter School

Nicholas Verga, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Andy Vernon-Jones, The Brearley School

Adam Virzi, Brooklyn Technical High School

Miriam Walden, The Hewitt School

Calvin Walds, Little Red Schoolhouse & Elisabeth Irwin High School

Devin Walsh, Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School/High School 141)

Arri Weeks, New Canaan High School

Mary Whittemore, Beacon High School

Michele Whittmore, School of the Future

Terrecia Williams, Bronx Leadership Academy II High School

Khaliah Williams, The Berkeley Carroll School

Dara Winkler, Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Mary Anne Woody, Xavier High School

Brook Zelcer, Northern Valley Reg HS at Old Tappan

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top