Fellows

Teachers selected for a master class become Fellows of The Academy for Teachers, joining our growing community of New York’s strongest educators.

2011-2012

Ian Bickford, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Beatrice Birch, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Frank Biscardi, High School of Economics and Finance

Stephen Chiger, North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

Christian Clarke, Brooklyn Technical High School

Lisa Coxson, Bronx School of Law and Finance

Lisa Dadush, Facing History School

Maryam Dilakian Passley, Satellite Academy High School

Wayde Grinstead, High School for Arts, Imagination, and Inquiry

Elizabeth Healy, LaGuardia High School

John Istel, New Design High School

Kate Jensen, East Side Community High School

Tom Jones, NYC iSchool

Mark Klarman, Vanguard High School

Sheila Kosoff, Urban Academy Laboratory High School

John LoSasso, Williamsburg Prep High School

Kristy McMorris, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Sophie Oberfield, Stuyvesant High School

Natalia Ortega-Brown, Mamaroneck Avenue Elementary School

Anita Pete, P188X at MS 301

Elizabeth Poreba, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Robert Sandler, Stuyvesant High School

Danny Schott, Brooklyn Technical High School

(John) Jackson Shafer, Essex Street Academy

Rebekah Shoaf, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Susan Trout, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Joe Tumbarello, Marta Valle High School

Lynn Yellen, Essex Street Academy

2012-2013

Avram Barlow, Urban Academy Laboratory High School

Danielle Berger, LaGuardia High School

Deven Black, Castle Hill Middle School 127

Kellen Blair, Riverdale Country School

Gerald Blaney, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

James (Jonathan) Burke, Lyons Community School

Shane Cappuccio, Portledge School

Christian Clarke, Brooklyn Technical High School

Bret Cohen, Midwood High School

Jennifer Cordi, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Rachel Cox, Riverdale Country School

Helen Decker, Susan E. Wagner High School

Rena Deutsch, New Design High School

Michael Dodes, A. Philip Randolph Campus High School

Catherine Edwards, Dalton School

Jeffrey Edwards, Riverdale Country School

Elana Eisen-Markowitz, City-As-School High School

Alexa Encarnacion, Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics

Francesca Fay, NYC iSchool

Harry Feder, Beacon School

Harry Feder, Beacon School

Matthew Foglino, Wings Academy High School

Michael Freydin, Stephen A. Halsey High Junior High School 157

Jesse Garces Kiley, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Alexis Goldberg, Urban Assembly Network

Ann Hanin, Beacon School

Aisha Haynes, Academy of Urban Planning

Jess Hinds, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Michael Holmes, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Andy Horowitz, William Cullen Bryant High School

Cynthia Jackson, Grace Church School

Kate Jensen, East Side Community High School

Linda Johnson, LaGuardia High School

Stephanie Kadison, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Adalena Kavanagh, West 50th Street Campus

Kim Kelly, East Side Community High School

George Kennedy, Stuyvesant High School

Christopher King, West Bronx Academy for the Future

Brittany Klimowicz, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Lyndsay Lau, KAPPA International High School

Emily Lesnick, Riverdale Country School

Elizabeth Madans, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Arnold Mansdorf, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Arnold Mansdorf, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Adam Marcus, PS 32

Lara Maultasch, Facing History School

Marlene May, Fordham High School of the Arts

Kristy McMorris, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Richard Miller, Beacon School

Emily Moore, Stuyvesant High School

Ray Morales, Academy for Scholarship and Entrepreneurship

Michael Morse, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Jennifer Onopa, Vanguard High School

Lola Oyediran, Beacon School

Sara Lissa Paulson, City-As-School High School

Lauren Peterson, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Melisa Pinto, Queens Gateway to Health and Sciences

Jennifer Platow, Essex Street Academy

Jim Pratzon, Lyons Community School

Frank Proudfoot, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Joseph Quain, Dalton School

Shawn Redden, Riverdale Country School

Eugene Resnick, Midwood High School

Yvonne Reynolds, Essex High School

Craig Roberts, Theatre Arts Production Company School (TAPCo)

Stephanie Rosalia, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

Sari Rosenberg, High School for Environmental Studies

LaShawn Ross, Riverdale Country School

Arsheen Sayeed, Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics

Franco Scardino, Townsend Harris High School

Danny Schott, Brooklyn Technical High School

Guy Schwartz, St. Bernard’s School

Erika Kristen Schwarz, Stephen A. Halsey High Junior High School 157

Pamela Sebastian Ridge, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Rebecca Shoaf, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Marvin Siegfried, John Dewey High School

Amy Strassler, NYC iSchool

Meg Sturiano, Hunter College High School

Rudrananth (Rudy) Sundar, Brearley School

Jennifer Suri, Stuyvesant High School

Andrea Swenson, East Side Community High School

Catherine Thompson, School of the Future

Jenny Tibbels-Jordan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Orlando Torres, Vanguard High School

Stephanie Tzall, Brooklyn Technical High School

Beth Verrilli, North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

Aline Voldoire, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Meghann Walk, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Daniel Wallace, High School for Arts, Imagination, and Inquiry

Eyal Wallenberg, Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Linda Weissman, Stuyvesant High School

Maribeth Whitehouse, IS 190

Benjamin Wides, East Side Community High School

Cheryl Wolf, Neighborhood School

Cheryl Wolf, PS 63 The STAR Academy

Art Worrell, North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

Diane Zerega, Susan E. Wagner High School

2013-2014

Fred Acquavita, P17X

Adrian Agredo, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Barbara Anderson, PS 42M

Haroula Argiros, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Ruth Ashby, Portledge School

Giovanna Assenso-Termini, Hunter College High School

Lauren Auerbach, PS 126 MAT

Isora Bailey, NYC iSchool

Stephanie Balascio-Koenig, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Michael Bass, Hackley School

Lindsay Bean, Facing History School

David Bell, Friends Seminary

Virginia Benayoun, Flushing International High School

Zachary Berman, Stuyvesant High School

Leslie Bernstein, Stuyvesant High School

Steve Borowka, Friends Seminary

Desiree Borrero, East Side Community High School

Kim Boykin, Marymount School of New York

Greg Boyle, Hunter College High School

Emily Brewster, Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music

Jacob Brodsky, PS 290 Q

Gwen Brown, Police Officer George J. Werdann, III School

Heather Brown, Staten Island Technical High School

Rebecca Brown, PS 130 The Parkside School

Eric Burnside, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Annie Byerly, Brearley School

Diana Calixte, Academy of Hospitality and Tourism

Patrick Callahan, Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics

Kate Carcaterra, Marymount School of New York

Erin Carstensen, Essex Street Academy

Lynn Chandhok, Collegiate School

Grace Chang, Neighborhood School

Alan Cheng, City-As-School High School

Stephen Chiger, North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

Miae Chin, Center School

Jo Ann Cimato, Beacon School

Nathaniel Cooper, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Paul Corn, Susan E. Wagner High School

Patricia Cortez, Bronx Leadership Academy

Erin Coulter, Achievement First Bushwick Middle School

Vincent Cross, World Journalism Preparatory School

Patrick Curran, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Jason Curry, Riverdale Country School

Elissa D’Elia, Frederick Douglass Academy II

John Davis, Staten Island Technical High School

John Demeny, St. Bernard’s School

Tessa Derfner, Spectrum School

David Deutsch, Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics

Joanna Dolgin, East Side Community High School

Tyler Domino, Neighborhood School

Robert Duke, Brearley School

Heather Dvorak, Mineola School District

Morgan Elinson, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Lisa Elkaabi, Gramercy Arts High School

Kaitlyn Evans, Urban Assembly School of Business for Young Women

Liz Filippelli, Brooklyn Technical High School

Sarah Fink, Beacon School

Maura Flanagan, Brooklyn Transition Center P373K

Noah Foster, MS 258 Community Action School

Una Fuller, PS 126 MAT

Emily Gadd, Satellite Academy High School

Kevin Gallagher, Dalton School

Deon Garrick, Police Officer George J. Werdann, III School

David Getz, East Side Middle School

Jacqui Getz, PS 126 MAT

Ramon Gonzalez, Laboratory School of Finance and Technology

Brendan Granstrand, High School for Arts, Imagination, and Inquiry

Wendy Guida, Midwood High School

Alfonso Guierrero, PS 126 MAT

Denise Halpin, East Side Middle School

Kent Hansan, KIPP NYC College Prep

Naimah Hasan, The Clinton School

Caroline Hastie, Nightingale-Bamford School

Elizabeth Heisner Paradiso, PS 321 William Penn School

Tim Herman, Marymount School of New York

Matthew Hoffman, International High School at Lafayette

Peter Holsberg, Berkeley Carroll School

Yeou-Jey Hsu, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Laura Ingram, PS 126 MAT

Alia Jackson, Curtis High School

Rachel Jamison, Pathways in Technology Early College High School

Satinder Jawanda, Hunter College High School

Christina Jenkins, NYC iSchool

Tyler Jennings, Caedmon School

Kate Jensen, East Side Community High School

Hanna Jones, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Katie Joyce, Facing History School

Gisela Justicia Wenger, PS 145

Cathy Kaczmarek, Midwood High School

Nancy Kaplan, Edward B. Shallow School

William Klann, Vanguard High School

Leigh Klonsky, East Side Community High School

Denis Kogan, 753K The Brooklyn School for Career Development

Jesse Kohn, Saint Ann’s School

Erichsen Kollmar, Gorton High School

Gerard Krause, Portledge School

Robert Krausz, LaGuardia High School

Ruth Lacey, Beacon School

Dale Lally, Beacon School

Jason Lang, Central Park East High School

Steve Lazar, Harvest Collegiate High School

Jean Leness, St. Bernard’s School

Bethany Lenk, PS 138@33

Michael Lerner, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Mara Levi, Williamsburg Prep High School

Elena Lewis, Caedmon School

Grace Loew, PS 130 The Parkside School

Donna (Nilsa) Lopez-Lizzardo, PS 130 The Parkside School

Eileen Lynch, PS 321 William Penn School

Jay Lyons, East Side Middle School

Chris MacDevitt, Bushwick School for Social Justice

Shalewa Mackall, Saint Ann’s School

Jody Madell, Lyons Community School

Tom March, Brearley School

Natalie Martinez, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology

Sabrina Mashburn, City-As-School High School

Morgan Matthews, PS/IS49Q

John McGrew, Hunter College High School

Terry McNulty, PS 321 William Penn School

Jazlyn Mena, PS 84 Lillian Webber

Keith Mendak, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Alison Merkel, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Paul Mesches, Lakeland High School

Louise Michaud, Bronx School of Law and Finance

Melissa Miness, Riverdale Country School

Tamia Moore, Manhattan Hunter Science High School

Mark Mulholland, Albert Einstein Intermediate School

Margaret Murphy, Midwood High School

Melissa Nathan, East Side Middle School

John Nauke, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Alexis Neider, Neighborhood School

Jen Neubauer, Dalton School

Tenicka Norwood, Vanguard High School

Scot Nourok, Baruch College Campus High School

Greg O’Melia, Buckley School

Paula Ohaus, Hudson School

Kelly Ortagus, Success Academy Bronx 1

Alex Pajares, Murry Bergtraum High School

Angela Paris, Riverdale Country School

Josh Paris, NYC iSchool

Katina Paron, NYC High School Journalism Collaborative at Baruch College

Daniel Perkowski, Facing History School

Ben Posner, High School for Arts, Imagination, and Inquiry

Susan Price, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Nigel Pugh, Richard R. Green High School

Kate Quarfordt, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Tara Rana, Beacon School

Tricia Rattigan, Forest Hills High School

Eugene Resnick, Midwood High School

Charles Rhyner, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Joan Riley, Police Officer George J. Werdann, III School

Heather Rippeteau, LaGuardia High School

Rich Risio, City-As-School High School

Savannah Roberts, Saint Ann’s School

Alexandra Romero, Palisade Preparatory Academy

Eva Rosario, Police Officer George J. Werdann, III School

Jake Rosen, Beacon School

Lindsay Rosenthal, York Early College Academy

Heyden Rostow, Brearley School

Christine Rush, Packer Collegiate Institute

Starr Sackstein, World Journalism Preparatory School

Tara Safronoff, Brearley School

Thai Sanders, Essex Street Academy

Robert Sandler, Stuyvesant High School

Craig Saslow, Friends Seminary

Valerie Sawicki, Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria

J.P. Scheneider, City-As-School High School

Cynthia Schneider, World Journalism Preparatory School

Nicole Schorr, PS 126 MAT

Danny Schott, Brooklyn Technical High School

Howard Schott, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Barbara Schwartz, High School for Environmental Studies

Ray Scro, Curtis High School

Rachel Seher, City-As-School High School

Pankti Sevak, Friends Seminary

Matthew Sherman, MS 131

Ana C. H. Silva, Spence School

Cynthia Smith, Ida Posner

Matthew Speiser, Marymount School of New York

Elizabeth Stainton, Brearley School

Stephanie Stone, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Bryan Storti, Caedmon School

Michael Stratechuk, Hunter College High School

Meg Sturiano, Hunter College High School

Nate Sutton, PS 126 MAT

Brian Sweeney, Townsend Harris High School

Christina Taylor, Bronx Park Middle School

Caroline Thaler, PS 130 The Parkside School

Damon Thomas, Center School

Jenny Tibbels-Jordan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Laura Tiktin-Sharick, Neighborhood School

Gian Tornatore, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Susan Trout, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Cadence Turner, Curtis High School

Mary Vagenas, Queens School of Inquiry

Cordelia Veve, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Michael Veve, Center School

Mark Weinsier,

Alessandro Weiss, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Gary Wellbrock, American Sign Language and English Lower School

Mary Whittemore, Beacon School

Scott Wickham, Buckley School

Lauren Wilcox, York Early College Academy

Lisa Wilde, J.V.L. Wildcat Academy

Marcia Wiltshire, Academy of Hospitality and Tourism

Lok (Jacky) Yung, Queens High School for Language Studies

2014-2015

Madolyn Accola, Voice Charter School of New York

Samantha Adams, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Nydia Aguirre-Calderon, Green Vale School

Andrew Ahn, City-As-School High School

Jean-Robert Andre,

Adrian Antao, KIPP NYC College Prep

Rebecca Bahr, Horace Mann School

Kristina Bakker, Caedmon School

Chris Barley, Essex Street Academy

Sarah Bassett, PS 87

Patricia Bauer, Marymount School of New York

William Bausch, Brooklyn School for Global Studies

Michael Becker, KIPP NYC College Prep

Suzanne Bellavance, Center School

Elsy Bello-Waring, Spence School

Catherine Bender, Chapin School

Christopher Bertram, Saint Ann’s School

Yolanda Betances, East Side Community High School

Anna Bialobroda, Brearley School

Michelle Binderow, PS 110 The Florence Nightingale School

Rosa Bonilla, Vanguard High School

Angelo Bove, Dalton School

Loretta Brady, Paula Hedbavny School

Bianca Brandon, Staten Island Technical High School

Susan Brockman, Stuyvesant High School

Anthony Brown, J.V.L. Wildcat Academy

Lindsay Brown, Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

Dorothy Bukantz, Academy of the City Charter School

Allison Burke, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Lucia Carbone, La Scuola d’Italia

Jeannie Cascio, Mark Twain IS 239 for the Gifted and Talented

Stacey Cervellino, LaGuardia High School

Greg Cesa, East Side Middle School

Raquel Charter, NYC iSchool

Stephen Chaterpaul, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Diana Chen, PS 126 MAT

Jane Chernack, William Cullen Bryant High School

Stephen Chiger, North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

Kyung Cho, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

David Clark, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Christian Clarke, Brooklyn Technical High School

Tena Cohen, Brooklyn Technical High School

Marianthe Colakis, Townsend Harris High School

Fayette Colon, Harvest Collegiate High School

Allyson Compton, High School for Environmental Studies

Dara Corn, Neighborhood School

Felix Cortes, Dalton School

Sarah Cusick, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Vincent David, City-As-School High School

Andy del Calvo, Harvest Collegiate High School

Patricia DeMarco, PS 234

Susan DeMartino, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Heather Denbow, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Flannery Denny, Manhattan Country School

Ben DiNardo, Birch Wathen Lenox

Anna Dolan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Josef Donnelly, International Community High School

Erin Dowding, Flushing International High School

Katie Dratz, International High School at Lafayette

Erika Drezner, Berkeley Carroll School

Stephan Dukofsky, Williamsburg Charter High School

Meghan Dunn, Brooklyn Technical High School

Kathleen Durkin, Maspeth High School

Maura Dwyer, Stuyvesant High School

Tekle Eckrich, Center School

Matthew Edwards, Vanguard High School

Elana Eisen-Markowitz, City-As-School High School

Eric Eisenstadt, Manhattan Hunter Science High School

Jenny Eskin, Riverdale Country School

Scott Ettinger, Riverdale Country School

Bayard Faithfull, Beacon School

Neil Farley,

Diane Federico-Cogan, Staten Island Technical High School

David Felberbaum, Hillside School

Raymond Ferrigno, Staten Island Technical High School

Ginette Fertel, St. Bernard’s School

Victoria Finkelshteyn, Staten Island Technical High School

Jeanne Finnigan-John, Nightingale-Bamford School

Kristin Fiori, Saint Ann’s School

Paulo Fonseca, Jr., Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Emilie Fure, East Side Middle School

Erika Gabela, IS 190

Mark Galante, Renaissance HS for Musical Theater & Technology

Catherine Gallant, PS 89

Kelly Garcia, Bronx Dance Academy MS 308

Sotirios Georgas, York Early College Academy

Robert Gladding, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mary Godwin, KIPP NYC College Prep

Edward Goodall, Hewitt School

Victor Greez, Stuyvesant High School

Kelly Grimmett, Friends Seminary

Leah Grossman, Hunters Point Community Middle School

Julia Guerra, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Shana Gunn, Williamsburg Prep High School

Liliette Guzman-Cabrera, East Side Middle School

Andy Hagon, St. Bernard’s School

Mia Hamamoto, St. Bernard’s School

Michele Hamilton, International High School at Lafayette

Danielle Harris, Secondary School for Law

Patricia Hayot, Chapin School

Raquel Hernandez, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Traci Hinton-Peterson, Philippa Schuyler MS for Gifted and Talented Students

Katherine Huala, PS/IS 49 Dorothy Banawit Kole School

Jennifer Humphrey, PS 130 The Parkside School

Jessica Hwang, Village Community School

Laura Hymson, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Meredith Inbal, Queens School of Inquiry

Justin Indovina, Berkeley Carroll School

Sabrina Jaafar, Fort Hamilton High School

Whitney Jacobs, Brearley School

Alexandra Jervis, Buckley School

Leah Jordano-Kudalis, Manhattan International High School

Amber Joseph, East Side Community High School

Ryan Joyce, Brooklyn Latin High School

Lisa Kapp, Saint Ann’s School

Elizabeth Keim, PS 234

Kathleen Kilbane, Caedmon School

Geoffrey Kiorpes, Bronx Prep Charter School

Jody Krause, Brearley School

Adam Kuthe, Williamsburg Prep High School

Derrick Ladson, Hudson School

Jonathan Lambert, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Robert (Bob) Lanaghan, Fort Hamilton High School

Eliana Lane, Caedmon School

Lori Langer de Ramirez, Dalton School

Robert (Bo) Lauder, Friends Seminary

Penelope Lemire, Brearley School

Brandon Lewis, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Meghan Lewis, Pelham Gardens Middle School

Chin-Sung Lin, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Janet Linnell, NYC iSchool

Mariama Lockington, 826NYC

Danny Lora, East Side Community High School

Kristy Luise, PS-IS 268

Elizabeth Luscombe, Berkeley Carroll School

Sara Machleder, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Kay Magilavy, Hudson School

Annie Maline, North Star Academy Fairmount Elementary

Ellen Manobla, American Sign Language and English Lower School

Pearl Marasigan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Shari Marks, World Journalism Preparatory School

Jessica Marshall, Bronx Charter School for the Arts

Deborah Marx, Center School

Marcus McArthur, City-As-School High School

Dan McCune, Manhattan Country School

Frank McGarry, PS 321 William Penn School

Craig McGorry, PS 126 MAT

Amy McGregor, Caedmon School

Shirin McMillan, KIPP NYC College Prep

Susan Mehlman, Brooklyn Technical High School

Sara Melman, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Kenneth Mengani, World Journalism Preparatory School

Barrie Miskin, Academy of the City Charter School

Arturo Molina, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

John Moore, Vanguard High School

Ana Morris, Marymount School of New York

Tegan Morton, Hewitt School

Clare Mottola, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Daniel Mozes, Hunter College High School

Elaine Natalicchi, Dwight School

Norman Nathanson, Caedmon School

Deadra Nelson-Mason, Academy of Urban Planning

Christie Newman, PS 234

Lilian Ng, PS 126 MAT

William Norman, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Kelly Normand, PS 154

Alan Núñez, Academy of the City Charter School

Nolan O’Bryan, New Design High School

Steven O’Malley, Stuyvesant High School

Talia Ofeck, Facing History School

Natalia Ortega-Brown, Mamaroneck Avenue Elementary School

Jonathan Owens, Townsend Harris High School

Arge Panas, Queens School of Inquiry

Risa Parlo, Brooklyn Technical High School

Levben Parsons, St. Bernard’s School

Blake Pearson, Dalton School

Justin Pelzer, Saint Ann’s School

Jim Pratzon, Lyons Community School

Nathan Prescott, Essex Street Academy

Lillian Redl, Dalton School

Tim Ree, Brooklyn Technical High School

Gilana Reiss, Hunter College High School

Amy Roberts, International High School at Union Square

Yves Roger, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Sari Rosenberg, High School for Environmental Studies

Lauren Rosenstein, KIPP NYC College Prep

Vincent Sagona, Professional Children’s School

Ciro Scardina, PS 18 John G. Whittier School

Holly Schechter, Stuyvesant High School

Kate Sedlack, New Explorers High School

Laurie Seminara, Brearley School

David Sherrin, Harvest Collegiate High School

Prashant Sitaram, Harriet Tubman Charter School

Martin Skoble, Saint Ann’s School

Andy Snyder, Harvest Collegiate High School

Jennifer Snyder, Brooklyn Latin High School

Alison Solomon, East Side Middle School

Helen Sorenson, PS 130 The Parkside School

Judd Staley, Urban Assembly School for Wildlife Conservation

Christina Stampolis, Lorge School

Elizabeth Stevens, Hewitt School

Shelby Stokes, Riverdale Country School

Katie Strauss, Flushing International High School

Meg Sturiano, Hunter College High School

Carolyn Tacey, Center School

Dara Tesse, Brearley School

Nathan Thornhill, Williamsburg Prep High School

Hugh Thornton, Dalton School

Arend Thorp, Beacon School

Arlene Ubieta, Stuyvesant High School

Chris Unruh, Hunter College High School

Ismael Valentin, Laboratory School of Finance and Technology

Monique Velazquez, Essex Street Academy

Marie Verde, Riverdale Country School

Joseph Vincente, East Side Community High School

Keith Waage, Susan E. Wagner High School

Rachel Ward, Staten Island Academy

Cynthia Ware, Essex Street Academy

Lily Welsh, Flushing International High School

Adrienne West, Essex Street Academy

Alexia White, Hewitt School

Andy White, St. Bernard’s School

Tom Wright, Brearley School

Roe Wrubel, PS 89

Michael Wuthenow, Queens High School for Language Studies

2015-2016

Patricia Aakre, Brearley School

Neil Abell, Satellite Academy High School

Elizabeth Acerra, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Geoff Agnor, Berkeley Carroll School

Lisa Ammirati, Friends Seminary

Amy Anderla, Tompkins Square Middle School

Gillian Baine, Saint Ann’s School

Stephanie Balascio-Koenig, The Clinton School

Helen Barry, PS 131 Brooklyn

Donivan Barton, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Sarah Bassett, PS 87

Clare Bauman, HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Themis Bollanos, William Cullen Bryant High School

Mary Bosworth, Browning School

Jeanine Boulay, HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

George Boutis, Packer Collegiate Institute

Valerie Bove, St. John’s Preparatory School

Oliver Bowcock, St. Bernard’s School

Alise Braick, IS 392

Lee Brando, Stuyvesant High School

Anthony Brunetti, Staten Island Technical High School

Denise Bruxelles, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Paula Burleigh, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Larry Buskey, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Marvin Cadornigara, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

Dorota Caetano, Vanguard High School

Peg Caldwell-Ott, St. Bernard’s School

Katherine Callan-Montemarano, Staten Island Technical High School

Gordon Campbell, Dalton School

Michael Caputo, Brooklyn Latin High School

Brian Carey, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Daniel Carragher, Dwight Englewood School

Ayette Carrasco, Queens High School of Teaching

Dot Cates, Friends Seminary

Adam Chasen, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Michael Chiafulio, Xavier High School

Sabine Chishty, Young Women’s Leadership School of Bronx

Katherine Clark, Brooklyn Latin High School

Corinne Cornibe, Academy for Young Writers

Stephen Corrigan, Susan E. Wagner High School

Jose Cosme, Mott Haven Educational Campus

Paula Cuello, Dalton School

Daniel Currie, KIPP NYC College Prep

Jennifer D’Anna, Staten Island Technical High School

Michael Davis, Chapin School

Jasper DeAntonio, East Bronx Academy for The Future

Dawn DeMayo, Montclair High School

Nicole Devine, World Journalism Preparatory School

Carmen Diaz, Police Officer George J. Werdann, III School

Maryam Dilakian Passley, Satellite Academy High School

Sasha Domnitz, Hunter College Elementary School

Paul DuCett, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Alan Duffy, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Elly Eisenberg, Spence School

David Elgart, Buckley School

Joseph Elliot, Edward R. Murrow High School

Jeffrey Ellis-Lee, High School for Arts, Imagination, and Inquiry

Linda Eng, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Loryn Evanoff, Packer Collegiate Institute

Harry Feder, Beacon School

Lainie Fefferman, Saint Ann’s School

Roxanne Feldman, Dalton School

Alejandro Forigua, East Side Middle School

Edwina Foster, Greenwich Academy

Barry Frank, Queens School of Inquiry

Karen Freede, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Daniel Freund, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Denice Gamper, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Laleña Garcia, Manhattan Country School

Walter Gern, Stuyvesant High School

Carmine Giovino, Berkeley Carroll School

Ira Glasser, Rodeph Sholom School

Gustavo Goncalves, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Christina Gonzalez, Hunter College High School

Jean Goshko, I.S. 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School

Cheryl Grau, Math and Science Exploratory School

Elizabeth Gray, NYC iSchool

Natasha Gray, Brearley School

Richard Matthew Greenawalt, The Clinton School

Glenda Guerrero, Horace Mann School

Daniel Guralnick, Beacon School

Muna Gurung, Grace Church School

Clare Hagan, DeWitt Clinton High School

Andrew Hagerty, Townsend Harris High School

Jocelyn Hall, Millennium Art Academy

Lis Hamilton, East Side Middle School

Jing Han, Eagle Academy for Young Men of Southeast Queens

Denise Hand, Center School

Jason Craige Harris, Friends Seminary

Daniel Harrison, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Cole Harrop, Riverdale Country School

Emily Hart, KIPP NYC College Prep

Catherine Helmer, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Mark Henderson, Stuyvesant High School

Scott Henstrand, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Caitlin Hickerson, Horace Mann School

Jill Hirsch, Chapin School

David Hollander, Williamsburg Prep High School

Timothy Holst, Center School

Lutz Holzinger, Packer Collegiate Institute

Desiree Howard, Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

Jonathan Hull, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Kevin Jacobs, Beacon School

Katie Jacobson, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Jared Jax, Staten Island Technical High School

Kate Jensen, East Side Community High School

Christel Johnson, Friends Seminary

Tessa Johnson, Hackley School

Vernon Johnson, East Side Community High School

Tiffany Jones, City-As-School High School

Andrew Judkis, Monmouth County Academy of Allied Health and Sciences

Katie Jungers, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Michael Junsch, Poly Prep Country Day School

Irving Kagan, Hunter College High School

Diane Kandel, Newcomers High School

Jennifer Kaplan, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Ross Kennedy-Shaffer, Hunter College High School

Meghan Kiernan, Regis High School

Minkyu Kim, Stuyvesant High School

Se Jun (Sage) Kim, High School of Economics and Finance

Pamela King, High School of Economics and Finance

Brendan Kinnell, Packer Collegiate Institute

Ariel Kitch, Friends Seminary

Sheila Krilov, Hunter College High School

Heidi (Susan) Krueger, Bronx Writing Academy

Clare Kudera, Hunter College High School

North Landesman, St. Bernard’s School

Marc Lapointe, PACE High School

Jamie Laurens, Lycée Français de New York

Nicholas Lee, PACE High School

Maria Lepore, PS/MS 194

Cayden Lovejoy, Cobble Hill High School for American Studies

Alice Lurain, Packer Collegiate Institute

Stephen Mak, Dalton School

May Man, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

Richard Mann, Saint Ann’s School

Rene Marion, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Kevin Marquez, Flushing International High School

Chad Marshall, Center School

Taryn Martinez, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Brian McCarthy, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Sadie McCleary, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Kevin McCormack, East Bronx Academy for The Future

Elise McLean, Friends Seminary

James McSherry, Herman H. Lehman High School

Stephen Meinschein, Columbia Secondary School for Math Science Eng

Glen Meinschen, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Jennifer Melaragno, Friends Seminary

Renee Melendez, J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck

Peter Melman, Packer Collegiate Institute

Michael Miller, Packer Collegiate Institute

Corinthia Mirasol-Spath, Neighborhood School

R. Ummi Modeste-Rogerson, City-As-School High School

Evangelos Moraitis, St. Bernard’s School

Saranii Muller, Fort Greene Preparatory Academy

Christine Musich, Bayside High School

Karen Nedbal, Brearley School

Jim Nine, International Community High School

Heather Nordstrom, Academy for Young Writers

Jessica Norris, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

James O’Connell, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Beverly O’Mara, Grace Church School

Bill O’Sullivan, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Sarah Oberlander, Townsend Harris High School

Kathryn Orfuss, North Star Vailsburg Middle School

Chris Osorio, East Side Community High School

Deanna Palavra, New Explorers High School

Yelena Palleiro, Academy of Urban Planning

Kasumi Parker, Hunter College High School

Angela Payne Harper, High School of Art and Design

Desi Pena, Spence School

Chloe Pinkerton, Williamsburg Prep High School

Rachel Pitkin, Brooklyn Latin High School

Matthew Polazzo, Stuyvesant High School

Marianne Prabhu, Stuyvesant High School

Raymond Pultinas, DeWitt Clinton High School

Ari Räisä, Hudson School

Kate Reynolds, Spence School

Peggy Robles-Alvarado, PS 114x Luis Llorens Torres

Rita Ross, Baruch College Campus High School

Brandi Rottingen, Hunters Point Community Middle School

Monica Rowley, Brooklyn Technical High School

Bronwyn Ryan, Center School

Zohra Saed, Bard High School Early College – Queens

James Salazar, Tompkins Square Middle School

Carol Salinas, PS 126 MAT

Humphrey Scavo, Staten Island Technical High School

Elaine Scheger, Hewitt School

Lynn Schulte, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Emily Sclafani, Riverdale Country School

(John) Jackson Shafer, Essex Street Academy

Wallace Simpson, Essex Street Academy

Neal Singh, LaGuardia High School

Marc Skelton, Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Cristine Slingerland, Renaissance Charter School

Justin Smith, Democracy Prep Endurance Middle School

Lorre Snyder, Brearley School

Aaron Sparrow, Baruch College Campus High School

Jennifer Lynn Spirelli, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Randy Spotts, Leadership and Public Service High School

Patrick Sprinkle, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Jennifer Stalec, Cathedral School

Tim Steffan, Avenues: The World School

Jeffrey Stephens-Prince, George Westinghouse High School

Glenn Stordeur, Notre Dame School

Mark Strasser, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Sarah Strauss, Packer Collegiate Institute

Erik Sudduth, LaGuardia High School

Lorne Swarthout, Berkeley Carroll School

April Tallant, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Runako Taylor, Poly Prep Country Day School

Randi Timan, Brearley School

Wayne Tobias, Williamsburg Prep High School

April Tonin, Nightingale-Bamford School

Jonathan Tunstall, Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

Peter Valdez, Center School

Michael Van Buren, Staten Island Technical High School

Elizabeth Wainwright, Buckley School

Howard Waldman, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Debbie Weinerman, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Douglas White, Bronx Early College Academy

Benjamin Wides, East Side Community High School

Wendy Wilderotter, Friends Seminary

Jordan Wolf, Flushing International High School

Michaele Wylde, Saint Ann’s School

Jeremy Young, PS 212 Midtown West

Stephen Young, Hunter College High School

Anita Yu, East Side Middle School

Mike Zamansky, Stuyvesant High School

Nitzan Ziv, Harvest Collegiate High School

2016-2017

Matt Aiken, Brearley School

Kim Airoldi, Hunter College High School

Amy Anderla, Tompkins Square Middle School

Devan Aptekar, Tompkins Square Middle School

Fred Arcoleo, High School for Law and Public Service

Penny Arnold, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Kaari Aubrey, Williamsburg Charter High School

Jane Avrich, Saint Ann’s School

John Baierl, Saint Ann’s School

Stephen Bailey, Spence School

David Baird, Saint Ann’s School

Stephanie Balascio-Koenig, The Clinton School

Regina Barrett, Hewitt School

Harry Bauld, Horace Mann School

Sara Beasley, Spence School

Suzanne Bellavance, Center School

Paul Benney, Saint Ann’s School

Mark Berkowitz, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

Laurie Bernstein, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Kristen Birchard, Columbia Secondary School for Math Science Eng

Melissa Birnbaum, City-As-School High School

Roy Blumenfeld, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Crystal Bonds, High School for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering at City College

Julia Bovenzi, KIPP NYC College Prep

Camille Boyd, High School for Youth and Community Development

Karen Brandt, Packer Collegiate Institute

Ivelisse Brannon, Central Park East High School

Eric Braunstein, New Utrecht High School

Jaclyn Brilliant, Notre Dame School

Michael Bromwell, Horace Mann School

Elisabeth Bronheim, Birch Wathen Lenox

Jordan Brown, Dalton School

Kevin Brown, Millbrook School

Lauren Brown, PS 234

Maria Brunesson, J.V.L. Wildcat Academy

Chris Burgos, Food and Finance High School

Darlene Cameron, PS 63 The STAR Academy

Jessica Candlin, School of the Future

Danielle Carniaux, Baruch College Campus High School

Ayette Carrasco, Queens High School of Teaching

Erin Carstensen, Community Roots Charter School

Ruth Chapman, Saint Ann’s School

Alan Cheng, City-As-School High School

Jane Chernack, Manhattan International High School

Christopher Chilton, Hunter College High School

Luigi Cicala, Brearley School

Christian Clarke, Brooklyn Technical High School

Robert Clements, St. Bernard’s School

Mark Clizbe, Millbrook School

Annette Coan, PS 246 Poe Center

James Cochran, High School for Youth and Community Development

Sean Cogan, Curtis High School

Eric Conrad, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Cesar Cordova, East Side Community High School

Sara Couri, Grace Church School

Alessandra Cozzi, The School at Columbia University

Nolan Crohn, Caedmon School

Juliet Crupi, Williamsburg Prep High School

Luisa Cruz, Long Island City High School

Jason Curry, Riverdale Country School

Giovanni D’Amato, Williamsburg HS for Architecture and Design

Peter D’Amico, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Jennifer D’Anna, Staten Island Technical High School

Deanna D’Onofrio, Math and Science Exploratory School

Alyson Dame, Abraham Lincoln High School

Alaina Daniels, Manhattan Country School

Austin Davis, Abraham Joshua Heschel School

Todd Davis, Bronx High School of Science

George Davison, Grace Church School

Rebecca Deans, Hunter College High School

Lindsey DeCarlo, Riverdale Country School

Marisol Diaz, Dwight Englewood School

James DiMeglio, Maspeth High School

Michael Dimola, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Ben DiNardo, Birch Wathen Lenox

Brendan Dolan, Avenues: The World School

Caitlin Donovan, Hunter College High School

Elsie Dorzin, International High School for Health Science

Erin Dowding, Flushing International High School

Vivett Dukes, Queens Collegiate: A College Board School

Sharon Dunn, New-York Historical Society

Rashid Duroseau, Democracy Prep Charter Middle School

Tekle Eckrich, Center School

Michael Eisenberg, Veritas Academy

Carmen Elias, IS 61 William A. Morris

Meline Elleston, Bronx High School for Writing and Community

Joseph Elliot, Edward R. Murrow High School

Michael Ensminger, Math and Science Exploratory School

Rob Erickson, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Mark Erlenwein, Staten Island Technical High School

Sohando Estwick, Tompkins Square Middle School

Flo Evans, Renaissance Charter School

Maria Fahey, Friends Seminary

Kristen Fairey, Friends Seminary

Bayard Faithfull, Beacon School

Mark Federman, East Side Community High School

Tony Fisher, Hunter College High School

William Fisher, Dalton School

Rachel Fishkis, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Sarah Fishstrom, Tompkins Square Middle School

Maura Flanagan, Brooklyn Transition Center P373K

Pamela Flanagan, Tompkins Square Middle School

Charlie Forster, Dalton School

Camille Freund, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Jane Fried, Brearley School

Emily Gadd, Satellite Academy High School

Chris Gagstetter, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Denise Galang, MS 51 William Alexander School

Kerry Garfinkel, Stuyvesant High School

Catherine Gellene, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Teresa Genaro, Packer Collegiate Institute

Margaret George, Lycée Français de New York

David Getz, East Side Middle School

Isabelle Giannella, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Julia Goldenheim, North Star Vailsburg Middle School

Kristine Goldhawk, New Canaan High School

Gustavo Goncalves, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Pamela Gordon, ELLIS Preparatory Academy

Dixie Goswami, Middlebury Bread Loaf School of English

Brendan Granstrand, Urban Assembly School for the Performing Arts

Anna Greenawalt, MS 51 William Alexander School

Jennifer Greenman, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Bruce Greenspan, Brooklyn Technical High School

Lisa Greenwald, Stuyvesant High School

Elizabeth Grossi, Friends Seminary

Sarah Grover, Riverdale Country School

Jaime Guarnaccia, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Tim Haag, New Canaan High School

Cara Haft, Math and Science Exploratory School

Arturo Hale, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Jim Handel, Millennium High School

Soula Harisiadis, LaGuardia High School

Marisa Harris, Williamsburg Prep High School

Stephen Harris, Brooklyn Technical High School

Naimah Hassan, The Clinton School

William Hathaway, Bergen County Academies

Kathy Havard, Millbrook School

Brenda Healy, Excellence Girls Middle Academy

Greg Heath, PS M721

Catherine Helmer, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Mark Henderson, Stuyvesant High School

Kara Henn, Xavier High School

Matthew Hoffman, International High School at Lafayette

Christopher Hood, Dalton School

Christina Howard, Renaissance Charter School

Jonathan Hull, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Joy Hurd, Buckley School

Mike Hyatt, Dalton School

Meredith Inbal, Queens School of Inquiry

Christine Inserra, PS 340 Sixth Avenue School

Maiya Jackson, Manhattan Country School

Whitney Jacobs, Brearley School

Tyler Jennings, Caedmon School

Kate Jensen, East Side Community High School

Alexandra Jervis, Buckley School

Graham Johnson, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Todd Johnson, Packer Collegiate Institute

Cassidy Jones, Park Avenue Armory

Vincent Joralemon, Frank McCourt High School

Amber Joseph, East Side Community High School

Yabome Kabla, Berkeley Carroll School

Stephanie Kadison, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Irving Kagan, Hunter College High School

Noah Kaminsky, Hunter College High School

Emmy Kang, KIPP NYC College Prep

Lisa Kapp, Saint Ann’s School

Alexandra Kapuscinski, School of the Future

Sara Katz, Essex Street Academy

Debra Kaufman, PS 130 The Parkside School

Samantha Kenn, Westchester Square Academy High School

Lori Kennedy, Birch Wathen Lenox

Sarah Kerman, Dalton School

Drew Kindred, Caedmon School

Court King, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Jon Koenig, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Alissa Koerner, Williamsburg Charter High School

Michèle Krauthamer, Spence School

Jadine Laniado, Williamsburg Prep High School

Geraldine Lapierre, Brooklyn Technical High School

Besty Lasano, PS 42M

Kristopher Lauricella, High School for Youth and Community Development

Alex Lavy, Xavier High School

Kristin Lawlor, ELLIS Preparatory Academy

Steve Lazar, Harvest Collegiate High School

Erica Leavy, Williamsburg Prep High School

John Lee, St. Bernard’s School

Richard Lee, Academy of the City Charter School

Stephanie Lee, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Lance Leener, Tompkins Square Middle School

Michael Lerner, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Jodee Levine, Talent Unlimited High School

Rachel Levinsky, Tompkins Square Middle School

Jennifer Leyva, Uncommon Charter High School

Erica Lim, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Michael LiVigni, Xavier High School

Oanh Lo, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

George Loiodice, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Evan Losow, Brooklyn Technical High School

Clarissa Lynn, Central Park East II MS

Chris MacDevitt, Bushwick School for Social Justice

Bonnie MacSaveny, Manhattan International High School

Elizabeth Madans, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Lucas Maia, Packer Collegiate Institute

Eric Maillet, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Ali Mainhart, East Side Middle School

May Man, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

Julie Mann, Newcomers High School

Woody March-Steinman, Birch Wathen Lenox

Gail Marcus, Brearley School

Rosemary Martin, PS 234

Michael Matthews, St. John’s Preparatory School

Amy Matthusen, East West School of International Studies

Tessa McBride, PACE High School

April McKoy, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Elizabeth McNulty, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Renee Melendez, J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck

Michelle Mills, World Journalism Preparatory School

Arturo Molina, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Laura Molite, Long Island City High School

Kate Mollica, Berkeley Carroll School

Jane Moore, Berkeley Carroll School

Roy Moskowitz, The New School

Andrea Moverman, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Daniel Mozes, Hunter College High School

Paul Munson, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Elizabeth Murdocca, Archbishop Molloy High School

Elizabeth Murphy, Staten Island Technical High School

Megan Myrie, West Brooklyn Community High School

Ryan Myrie, International High School at Lafayette

Mia Nagawiecki, New-York Historical Society

Marcos Namit, Transit Tech High School

Mallory Neidich, Village Community School

Dana Nelson, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Elissa Nieves, KIPP Academy Elementary

Stephen Noonan, Maxine Greene High School For Imaginative Inquiry

Alan Núñez, Academy of the City Charter School

Christopher O’Neill, Millennium High School

Eric Olsen, Staten Island Technical High School

Osei Owusu-Afriyie, Frederick Douglass Academy II

Kasumi Parker, Hunter College High School

Risa Parlo, Brooklyn Technical High School

Garrett Patton, Vanguard High School

Joshua Paved, Lyons Community School

Christina Peacock, Talent Unlimited High School

Katie Pennings, City Knoll Middle School

Robin Perenchio, International High School at Lafayette

Nick Pesola, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Brent Peters, Fern Creek High School

Karen Phillips, J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck

Sarah Phipps, Saint Ann’s School

Chloe Pinkerton, Williamsburg Prep High School

Ross Pinkerton, Hunter College High School

Pamela Price-Haynes, Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

Raymond Pultinas, DeWitt Clinton High School

Peter Quartuccio, Xavier High School

Jessica Quenzer, Stuyvesant High School

Laura Ralph, River East Elementary School

Nazila Ramjan, Hillcrest High School

Arlene Ramos, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

MacNair Randall, Moravian Academy

Lois Refkin, Hunter College High School

Brian Reilly, Grace Church School

Mandy Rice, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

David Riesenfeld, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Hadley Roach, North Star Academy Clinton Hill Middle School

Leonard Robertson, Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

Richard Rodriguez Douglass, Village Community School

Yves Roger, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Kevin Rohn, East Harlem School

Jessica Romero, Village Community School

Joanne Roque, Hunter College High School

Rolando Ros, Grace Church School

Gloria Rosario Wallace, West Brooklyn Community High School

Allen Ruch, Packer Collegiate Institute

James Ryan, Port Richmond High School

Carol Salinas, PS 126 MAT

Drew Samuels, Horace Mann School

Adam Sanchez, Harvest Collegiate High School

Robert Sandler, Stuyvesant High School

Vicki Sando, Greenwich Village PS 41

Adam Santos, City-As-School High School

Kimberly Scher, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Aleksandra Schilis, The Clinton School

Leitzel Schoen, Friends Seminary

Emily Schorr Lesnick, Riverdale Country School

Amanda Sebasty, Williamsburg Prep High School

Rachel Sherk, Saint Ann’s School

Anne Shields, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Emily Shu, Bronx Envision Academy

Preya Singh, Cinema School

Kevin Slick, Dalton School

Cristine Slingerland, Renaissance Charter School

Randi Sloan, Dalton School

Brian Smith, PS 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School

Gretel Smith, NYC iSchool

Mia Smith, Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

Nicole Smith, Science Skills Center High School

Elena Sokolovski, Staten Island Technical High School

Mara Sombrotto, PS 234

Sandra Soto, Brooklyn Arts and Science Elementary School

Judd Staley, Urban Assembly School for Wildlife Conservation

Eric Stanton, The Clinton School

Susan Sterman-Jones, Grace Church School

Lindsey Stolarsky, Hunter College Elementary School

Michael Stratechuk, Hunter College High School

Katie Strauss, Flushing International High School

Matthew Stuart, Caedmon School

Josh Sullivan, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Jessamin Swearingen, Birch Wathen Lenox

Paige Sweet, Collegiate School

Katherine Swett, Brearley School

Carolyn Tacey, Center School

Binh Thai, University Neighborhood MS

Annie Thoms, Stuyvesant High School

Arend Thorp, Beacon School

Liane Tomasetti, Hunter College High School

Vincent Tompkins, Saint Ann’s School

April Tonin, Nightingale-Bamford School

Alfrida Tozieva, City and Country School

Rebecca Trager Asarnow, Vanguard High School

Jeffrey Train, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Joel Troge, International High School at Lafayette

Anthony Valentin, Stuyvesant High School

Santian Vataj, High School of Language and Innovation

Dwight Vidale, Riverdale Country School

Constance Vidor, Friends Seminary

Angela Villegas, PS 11 Purvis J. Behan

Jillian Wagner, Williamsburg Prep High School

Lisa Waller, Dalton School

Cynthia Ware, Essex Street Academy

Michael Warren, Dalton School

Darius Weil, Riverdale Country School

Ian Weill, Manhattan Country School

Erin Wentz, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Alicia White, Packer Collegiate Institute

Scott Wickham, Buckley School

Michael Wilkinson, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Danielle Williams, East Side Community High School

Erica Williams, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Matthew Willoughby, Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Ilene Wittner, Hearing Education Services

Jennifer Zaccara, Nightingale-Bamford School

Paula Zamora-Gonzalez, Friends Seminary

Emily Zdyrko, LaGuardia High School

Julie Zenobi, New Design High School

Danielle Zipkin, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Michael Zitolo, School of the Future

2017-2018

Cynthia Affinito, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Steve Ahad, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Delia Alexander, Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

Jannely Almonte Ortiz, Riverdale Country School

Allyson Ambrose, Richmond Hill High School

Mohammed Aminyar, East Side Community High School

Amy Anderla, Tompkins Square Middle School

Eliza Anderson, Birch Wathen Lenox

Scott Anderson, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Vielca Anglin, City-As-School High School

Steven Aragona, Marta Valle High School

Fred Arcoleo, High School for Law and Public Service

Tamar Arisohn, Friends Seminary

Shaant Avanian, Marymount School of New York

Emily Badillo, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Yuderquelina Baez, High School of Economics and Finance

Marisa Ballaro, Brearley School

Camille Barré, Lycée Français de New York

Donivan Barton, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Julia Baskin, Bronxdale High School

Dawn Bauer, Village Community School

Robin Baumgarten, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Eric Baylin, Packer Collegiate Institute

Sylvia Beato, Millennium Brooklyn High School

David Bell, Friends Seminary

Michelle Bellamy, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

Andrew Bergen, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Joel Bergstedt, Millbrook School

Jae Berlin, International High School at Prospect Heights

Maria Bermudez, City-As-School High School

Patrick Bernal, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Amelia Betancourt, Hunter College High School

Stacy Blair, Essex Street Academy

Michele Blum, Riverdale Country School

Alastair Boag, Packer Collegiate Institute

Josue Bojorquez, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Katy Bolger, City-As-School High School

Matt Borgmeyer, Bank Street School for Children

Mary Bosworth, Browning School

Jeanine Boulay, HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Christopher Brady, St. Bernard’s School

Bianca Brandon, Staten Island Technical High School

Shani Brignolle, Manhattan Country School

Heather Brown, Staten Island Technical High School

Alison Burch, International High School at Lafayette

Christopher Burgos, Food and Finance High School

Jaquetta Bustion, Community Roots Charter School

Bryce Cahn, Tompkins Square Middle School

Katherine Callan-Montemarano, Staten Island Technical High School

Samantha Camejo, PS 246 Poe Center

Carmen Campos, Dalton School

Joy Canning, Math and Science Exploratory School

Brian Carey, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Danielle Carniaux, The Clinton School

MiChelle Carpenter, Grace Church School

Lourdie Castillo, Hunter College High School

Grace Chang, Neighborhood School

Alan Cheng, City-As-School High School

Miae Chin, Center School

Elaine Chiu, St. Luke’s School

Leslie Chow, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Jo Ann Cimato, Beacon School

Tim Clare, Hewitt School

Kathlyn Clark, International High School at Lafayette

Larissa Clark, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Akilah Clarke, International Community High School

Dan Coale, Maxine Greene High School For Imaginative Inquiry

Emavieve Coles, Leadership and Public Service High School

Stacie Collins, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Margaret Connolly, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Robert Cortegiano, Xavier High School

Katrina Council, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Brendan Crowe, Williamsburg Prep High School

Alexis Dahl, Horace Mann School

David Davidson, Dalton School

Stacey Dawes, Scarsdale High School

Geneviève DeBose Akinnagbe, Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists

Dylana DeGannes, West Brooklyn Community High School

Catherine Del Frate, Newcomers High School

Caitlin Delphin, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Nicholas Deming, International Community High School

Kimberly Dempsey, East Side Community High School

Lisa Dewhurst, Saint Ann’s School

Maryam Dilakian Passley, Satellite Academy High School

Chrissy Dilley, Grace Church School

Nicole Dixon, East Side Community High School

Alexandra Dobos-Czarnocha, Gotham Professional Arts Academy

Anna Dolan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Katherine Donahue, Sleepy Hollow High School

Josef Donnelly, International Community High School

Michael Donohue, Saint Ann’s School

Timothy Dooley, Notre Dame School

Carolina Drake, Manhattan Country School

Karen Duhamel, Lyme-Old Lyme High School

Maura Dwyer, Stuyvesant High School

Larissa Dzegar, Packer Collegiate Institute

Brittney Edmonds, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Stephanie Edwards, Abraham Lincoln High School

Michael Ehrlich, Edward R. Murrow High School

Michael Eisenberg, William Cullen Bryant High School

Jeffrey Ellis-Lee, Maxine Greene High School For Imaginative Inquiry

Sara Ellovich, PACE High School

Elana Elster, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Michelle Esposito, Preston High School

Kaitlyn Evans, Urban Assembly School of Business for Young Women

Kristen Fairey, Friends Seminary

Sarah Feehan, Midwood High School

Hana Feit, East Side Community High School

Giurissa Félix, Grace Church School

Jennifer Fernandez, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Roger Ferrara, Crotona International High School

Vanessa Ferreira, PS 246 Poe Center

Heather Fertig, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Linda Field, Nightingale-Bamford School

Anja Filan, Community Roots Charter School

Elizabeth Filippelli, Brooklyn Technical High School

Geoffrey Fisher, Birch Wathen Lenox

Rachel Fishkis, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Sarah Fishstrom, Tompkins Square Middle School

Maura Flanagan, Brooklyn Transition Center P373K

Pamela Flanagan, Tompkins Square Middle School

Nicholas Frankfurt, Buckley School

Laura Frese, Ardsley Union Free School District

Daniel Freund, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Todd Friedman, Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School

Andrew Fritsch, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Darcy Fryer, Brearley School

Kristen Fusaro-Pizzo, Staten Island Technical High School

Amy Gallagher, International High School at Lafayette

Catherine Gallant, PS 89

Daniel Gannon, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Yusi Gao, Brearley School

Noah Garfinkel, Millennium High School

Catherine Gellene, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Katia Genes, Harvest Collegiate High School

Lara Gerstein, “47” The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

Isabelle Giannella, West End Secondary School

Carine Gibert, Lycée Français de New York

Kiersten Gibson-Cooper, Brooklyn Prospect Charter School

Jehan Giles, Brooklyn Prospect Charter School

Kelly Gilles, William Cullen Bryant High School

Robert Gladding, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mark Goldfarb, East Side Community High School

Ayana Goldman, PS 63 The STAR Academy

Benji Goldsmith, Birch Wathen Lenox

Christina Gonzalez, Hunter College High School

Denny Gonzalez, School of the Holy Child

Elizabeth Gray, NYC iSchool

Jennifer Greenman, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Lisa Greenwald, Stuyvesant High School

Adam Griffey, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Kathy Grimes-Lamb, Berkeley Carroll School

Julia Guerra, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Johnny Hager, Riverdale Country School

Angela Hahn, Friends Seminary

Arturo Hale, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Sabina Hall, International High School at Prospect Heights

Patricia Hans, Ridgewood High School

Rebecca Harnage, PS 130 The Parkside School

Sean Harris, Spence School

Emily Hart, KIPP NYC College Prep

Brittany Hartnett, M.S. 88

David Harvey, Dalton School

Aisha Haynes, Academy of Urban Planning

Mark Henderson, Stuyvesant High School

Colleen Henshaw, PS/IS 266

Scott Henstrand, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Eve Herold, Brooklyn Prospect Charter School

Michal Hershkovitz, Poly Prep Country Day School

Cara Hill, Packer Collegiate Institute

Jennifer Hinchy, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Lenore Hinson, High School of Economics and Finance

Matthew Hoffman, International High School at Lafayette

Elizabeth Hollow, Lycée Français de New York

Emily Hollyday, West End Secondary School

Marie Holmes, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Lutz Holzinger, Packer Collegiate Institute

Rose Aireen Hortelano, Crotona International High School

Elena Howell, Caedmon School

Joy Hurd, Buckley School

Andrew Irons, Bronx Envision Academy

Kevin Jacobs, Beacon School

Karyn Joaquino, Brearley School

David Joffe, Hunter College High School

Christopher Johnson, Riverdale Country School

Graham Johnson, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Willie Johnson, Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

Monika Johnston, Packer Collegiate Institute

Sarah Johnston, Broome Street Academy

Jessica Jones, KAPPA X215

Susan Justice, HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Eileen Kaden Dean, North Star Academy Clinton Hill Middle School

Parul Kalbag, Dalton School

Noah Kaminsky, Hunter College High School

Jennifer Kaplan, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Gallia Kassiano, Manhattan International High School

Kevin Kelleher, Hunter College Elementary School

Julia Kelly, Village Community School

Kim Kelly, East Side Community High School

Katharina Kempf, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Rasha Khalil, West Brooklyn Community High School

David Khoury, Saint Ann’s School

Kathleen Kilbane, Caedmon School

Ju Yeon Kim, Brearley School

Adam King, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Nancy Kirby, Riverdale Country School

Abigail Kirchman, The James Baldwin School

Katharine Knuppel, Buckley School

Alissa Koerner, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Nina Kogut-Akkum, Manhattan International High School

Rachel Kosberg, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Elissa Krebs, Packer Collegiate Institute

Jessica Kristan, St. Luke’s School

Clare Kudera, Hunter College High School

Shenel Lambiro, Central Park East High School

Christina Latimer, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Kristofor Lauricella, High School for Youth and Community Development

Alexander Lavy, Xavier High School

Jane Lawrence, Manhattan International High School

Gareth Lee, Grace Church School

Jean Lee, International High School at Lafayette

Lance Leener, Tompkins Square Middle School

Nytangia Leitzsey, Williamsburg Prep High School

Andrew Leonard, Grace Church School

Alicia Lerman, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

Nick Lesser, International High School at Lafayette

Rachel Levinsky, Tompkins Square Middle School

Candice Ligator, Central Park East High School

Clara Lin, PS 315: East Village Community School

Jessica Lisboa, North Star Academy Washington Park High School

Jenna Liverani, I.S. 125: Thom J. McCann Woodside

Kyler Lofton, Tompkins Square Middle School

George Loiodice, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Ayesha Long, Dalton School

Rebecca Lord, North Star Vailsburg Middle School

Cayden Lovejoy, Cobble Hill High School for American Studies

Sylvie Lucile, Brearley School

Stephanie Luzzi, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Sean Lynch, Lycée Français de New York

Kate Macaulay, Hunter College Elementary School

Kara MacDevitt, International High School at Lafayette

Bonnie MacSaveny, Manhattan International High School

Marissa Maggio, Stuyvesant High School

Jordan Mahome, Avenues: The World School

Addie Male, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Krysten Malloy, Queens School of Inquiry

Julie Mann, Newcomers High School

Kristin Marchilena, Friends Seminary

Andrew Margon, High School for Environmental Studies

Carole Mashamesh, Tompkins Square Middle School

Matthew Masterson Scrivens, Tompkins Square Middle School

Jeffrey Mastin, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Michael Matthews, St. John’s Preparatory School

Steven Mazie, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Rosa Mazzurco, Stuyvesant High School

Marcus McArthur, City-As-School High School

Diane McCarthy, Brooklyn School of Inquiry

Karin McCartney, GAMS (Gidney Avenue Memorial School) Tech Magnet School

Melissa McClure-Valencia, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Carrie McCormack, East Bronx Academy for The Future

Jason McDonald, Grace Church School

Kelly McDougall, Hunter College Elementary School

Colin McGrath, Harvest Collegiate High School

Christian McLeer, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Liz McNulty, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Renee Melendez, J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck

Ann Mentink, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Mackenzie Merkel, Rodeph Sholom School

Elana Metsch-Ampel, Abraham Joshua Heschel School

Kate Meyer, Packer Collegiate Institute

Richard Miller, Beacon School

Sabrina Miller, Academy for Young Writers

Roselle Mironer, Birch Wathen Lenox

Patrick Misciagna, Staten Island Technical High School

R. Ummi Modeste-Rogerson, City-As-School High School

Amy Mogulescu, Brooklyn Latin High School

Sara Moldofsky, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Joseph Moll, Central Park East High School

Maria Jose Montalva, Saint Ann’s School

Tamara Montano, The High School for Enterprise, Business and Technology

Mordecai Moore, High School of Economics and Finance

David Moroney, Brearley School

Charan Morris, Vanguard High School

Rosa Moshi, Essex Street Academy

Clare Mottola, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Adalberto Munoz, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Caroline Muro, St. Luke’s School

Sarah Murphy, Browning School

Marcos Namit, Transit Tech High School

Maria Nedwidek-Moore, Stuyvesant High School

Eugenio Negrete, HoLa Hoboken Dual Language Charter School

Jessica Nelson, The Clinton School

Danielle Nesteruk, Williamsburg Prep High School

Kimarlee Nguyen, Brooklyn Latin High School

Melissa Nicolardi, International High School at Lafayette

Molly Niedbala, High School of Economics and Finance

Mackenzie Nikolova, LaGuardia High School

Brooke Nixon-Freidheim, Long Island City High School

Heather Nordstrom, The Clinton School

Gregory Norris, Xavier High School

Greg O’Melia, Buckley School

Carla Ojeda, PS 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School

Christine Olsen, The James Baldwin School

Gena Oppenheim, Saint Ann’s School

Natalia Ortega-Brown, Mamaroneck Avenue Elementary School

Ina Pannell-Saint Surin, PS 372 The Children’s School

Elizabeth Paradiso, PS 321 William Penn School

Suneeta Paroly, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Christina Peacock, Talent Unlimited High School

Daria Pennington, Bronx Envision Academy

Hristo Pepelanov, Village Community School

Kevin Peters, “47” The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

Cindy Phillips, White Plains High School

Sarah Phipps, Saint Ann’s School

Rachel Pitkin, Brooklyn Latin High School

Matthew Polazzo, Stuyvesant High School

MK Pope, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Keith Powell, Maspeth High School

Jennifer Preissel, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Bianca Prescod, M.S. 518 KAPPA V

David Price, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Kate Quarfordt, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Pily Quintanilla, Academy of the City Charter School

Magdeline Rabelo, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Ariana Radcliffe, Energy Tech High School

Seth Rader, The James Baldwin School

Robert Randall, Hunter College High School

Jason Rann, Talent Unlimited High School

Sheila Reid-Howell, Bronx High School for the Visual Arts

Brian Reilly, Grace Church School

Abigail Rennert, KAPPA X215

Veronica Reyes, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

David Riesenfeld, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Mark Risinger, St. Bernard’s School

Susan Rivera, PS 246 Poe Center

Sonia Rivera-Gomez, Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists

Petra Riviere, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Colleen Rober, Xavier High School

Michael Robinson, The School at Columbia University

Peggy Robles-Alvarado, PS 114x Luis Llorens Torres

Amanda Roche, Ridgewood High School

Denise Rohan Jones, Hunter College Elementary School

Chastidy Roman, Inwood Academy for Leadership Charter School

Stephanie Rosalia, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

Julia Rose, Brooklyn Latin High School

Carley Ross, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Rita Ross, Baruch College Campus High School

Lindsey Rossler-Stolarsky, Hunter College High School

Laurie Roth, Trevor Day School

Mackenzie Roth, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Amy Rothschild, New Canaan High School

James Roumeles, Bronx Envision Academy

Aaron Rourk, Saint Ann’s School

Phil Rowan, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Monica Rowley, Brooklyn Technical High School

Hillary Rubenstein, Berkeley Carroll School

Glenn Rubic, Dwight School

Adrienne Rubin, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Eleftheria Sabella, Queens School of Inquiry

Susan Sagor, Brearley School

James Salazar, Tompkins Square Middle School

Leah Samaha, Success Academy Brooklyn

Robert Sandler, Stuyvesant High School

Marla Schaeffer, “47” The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

Paulette Schlein, The High School of Fashion Industries

Erin Schmitz, Packer Collegiate Institute

Marya Schock, Trinity School

Sarah Schoonmaker, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Launa Schweizer, Brooklyn Heights Montessori School

Michael Scialo, Trinity School

Barbara G. Scott, Dreamyard Preparatory School

Jeffrey Seabaugh, Urban Institute of Mathematics

Deena Sellers, Xavier High School

Emily Seung, Talent Unlimited High School

Sameer Shah, Packer Collegiate Institute

Watfa Shama, “47” The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

Aleksey Shats, PS 24: Andrew Jackson

Erin Shaw, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Rachel Sherk, Saint Ann’s School

Anne Shields, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Sasha Shlyamberg, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Julia Shube, Harvest Collegiate High School

Marvin Siegfried, John Dewey High School

Daiva Siliunas, West End Secondary School

Margaret Silver, Bank Street School for Children

Pamela Simon, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

John Skulikidis, Queens School of Inquiry

Cristine Slingerland, Renaissance Charter School

Randi Sloan, Dalton School

Chris Smith, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Jayne Sohn, Community Roots Charter School

Ileana Solla, East Side Community High School

Maria Sosa, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Pedro Soto, Satellite Academy High School

Ulises Soto, Tompkins Square Middle School

Nick Sowa, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Connor Spencer, Saint Ann’s School

Holly Spinelli, Somers High Scool

Patrick Sprinkle, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Judd Staley, Stuyvesant High School

Theresa Stanley, Quest to Learn

Kevin Stiles, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Amy Strassler, NYC iSchool

Shayna Strype, Friends Seminary

Matthew Stuart, Caedmon School

Meg Sturiano, Hunter College High School

Joshua Sullivan-Pires, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Holly Sulzycki, Staples High School

April Tallant, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Alyssa Taussig, Beginning with Children Charter School 2

Christina Taylor, New York City Charter School of the Arts

John Taylor, Trinity School

Tonia Taylor, J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck

Christopher Telesca, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Giovanna Termini, Hunter College High School

Caitlin Thomas, Essex Street Academy

Annie Thoms, Stuyvesant High School

Amanda Torres, Central Park East High School

Martin Urbach, Harvest Collegiate High School

Matthew Urbania, Packer Collegiate Institute

Anthony Valentin, Stuyvesant High School

Scott Vasey, Notre Dame School

Monique Velazquez, Essex Street Academy

Terra Vetter, Brooklyn Latin High School

Laura Wang, School of the Future

Brian Wanyoike, Grace Church School

David Ward, The James Baldwin School

Cynthia Ware, Essex Street Academy

Keisha Warner-LoSasso, Cinema School

Eric Weisberg, Packer Collegiate Institute

Rachel Weisz, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Erin Wentz-Lesman, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Richard White, Grace Church School

Meredith Whitehouse, Packer Collegiate Institute

Jamie Wilber, City-As-School High School

Lisa Wilde, J.V.L. Wildcat Academy

Marianna Wiles, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Erica Williams, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Lopi Williams, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Clayton Winter, School of the Future

Emilie Wolf, Browning School

Marissa Wolf, Hunter College Elementary School

Elly Wong, Trinity School

Meredith Woodruff, Caedmon School

Lynn Yellen, Essex Street Academy

Edward Young, Xavier High School

Emily Young, Maxine Greene High School For Imaginative Inquiry

Diane Zerega, Susan E. Wagner High School

Danielle Zipkin, Booker T. Washington Middle School

2018-2019

Sean Abbott-Klafter, High School for Environmental Studies

Jamila Adams, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Kimberly Adams, Broome Street Academy

Adrian Agredo, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Andrew Ahn, City-As-School High School

Jenna Alden, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Delia Alexander, Don Pedro Ablizu Campos PSMS 161

Evelyn Alexander, Professional Children’s School

Amy Anderla, Tompkins Square Middle School

Dalia Angard, Williamsburg Prep High School

Yves Antenor, PS 207 Elizabeth G. Leary

Mischa Antonio, Grace Church School

John Antush, City-As-School High School

John Antush, City-As-School High School

Jenni Arcieri, Caedmon School

Tamar Arisohn, Friends Seminary

Barbara Asch, Spence School

Ayse Aydemir, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Rebecca Bahr, Horace Mann School

Gillian Baine, Saint Ann’s School

Chaya Baras, West Brooklyn Community High School

Christopher Barley, Essex Street Academy

Jennifer Batz, Waverly Elementary School

Brad Baum, West End Secondary School

Micheline Beaudry, Hunter College High School

Michael Becker, KIPP NYC College Prep

Adwoa Bediako, Uncommon Schools

Victoria Behar, NYC iSchool

Sarah Belfer, East Side Middle School

David Bell, Friends Seminary

Grace Beniquez, International Community High School

Jennifer Bennett, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School

Zachary Berman, Stuyvesant High School

America Billy, Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

William Biondolino, Dwight Englewood School

Maurice Blackmon, Essex Street Academy

Kellen Blair, Riverdale Country School

Kristin Boccafola, Central Park East High School

Valerie Bove, St. John’s Preparatory School

Heloise Boyer-Robert, St. Bernard’s School

Siobhan Brand, Townsend Harris High School

Bianca Brandon, Staten Island Technical High School

Ivelisse Brannon, Central Park East High School

Jacob Brostrom, School of the Future

Siska Brutsaert, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

David Budde, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Christopher Burgos, Food and Finance High School

Griffin Burke, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Amy Burrous, International High School at LaGuardia Community College

Jaquetta Bustion, Community Roots Charter School

Jaquetta Bustion, Community Roots Charter School

Aidan Byrne, Xavier High School

Jillian Caci, Newburgh Free Academy

Margaux Calemmo, Garden City High School

Maura Callan, Renaissance Charter School

Katherine Callan-Montemarano, Staten Island Technical High School

Christine Calvert, Washington Irving Elementary School

Jessica Candlin, School of the Future

Adrianne Capaldi, KIPP Infinity Charter School

Danielle Carniaux, The Clinton School

Dot Cates, Friends Seminary

Savannah Chaisson, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Kim Chaloner, Grace Church School

Jerry Chambers, The James Baldwin School

Helen Chan, The Children’s Workshop School

Candice Chance, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Ruth Chasek, International High School at LaGuardia Community College

Alan Cheng, City-As-School High School

Carla Cherry, Innovation Diploma Plus High School

Neha Chheda, Essex Street Academy

Jillian Chiarenza, Friends Academy

Judith Chilowitz, International High School at LaGuardia Community College

Christopher Chilton, Beacon School

Jason Choi, Sleepy Hollow High School

Nicole Chu, MS 245 The Computer School

Raquel Chung, Townsend Harris High School

Alicia Ciocca, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Robert Clements, St. Bernard’s School

Erin Coffey, Trinity School

Alison Cohen, Tompkins Square Middle School

Lisa Cohen, Abraham Joshua Heschel School

Mackenzie Collard, GAMS (Gidney Avenue Memorial School) Tech Magnet School

Faye Colon, Harvest Collegiate High School

Catherine Conley, St. Jean Baptiste High School

Brittney Cook, Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Elizabeth Cooper, PS 66

Samuel Cooper, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Jennifer Cordi, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Lena Cosentino, College of Staten Island High School for International Studies

Milagros Cruz, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Alex Cuff, Academy for Young Writers

Lori D’Amico, Hunter College High School

Jennifer Danna, Staten Island Technical High School

Jessica Danser, Talent Unlimited High School

Cynthia Darling, Montclair Kimberley Academy

Alexander Darrow, Saint Ann’s School

Caitlin Delphin, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Susan DeMartino, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Kimberly Dempsey, East Side Community High School

Matthew Dennis, Brooklyn School of Inquiry

Candi Deschamps, Nightingale-Bamford School

Pete Diamantis, Origins High School

Nicole Dixon, East Side Community High School

Anna Dolan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Caitlin Donovan, Hunter College High School

Patrick Drennan, Xavier High School

Virginia Dreux, St. Bernard’s School

Alicia Duchatelier, East Side Middle School

MacKenzie Duffy, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Nathan Dummitt, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Jeanmarie Durando, PS 122 Mamie Fay

Maura Dwyer, Stuyvesant High School

Elizabeth Eagle, Packer Collegiate Institute

Julie Edmonds, Energy Tech High School

Audrey Elias, Brooklyn School of Inquiry

Kaitlyn Evans, Urban Assembly School of Business for Young Women

Daniel Fagen, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Thomas Fagin, Friends Seminary

Sandra Fahy, Packer Collegiate Institute

Dara Federman, MS 51 William Alexander School

Todd Feitelson, Millbrook School

Eric Ferencz, Stuyvesant High School

Caitlin Ferraro, Brooklyn Latin High School

Lauren Filipink, Brooklyn Latin High School

Sarah Finucane, Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Alena Weller Fiorentino, School of the Future

Rachel Fishkis, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Melissa Fleming, Central Park East High School

David Flocco, Montclair Kimberley Academy

Dannette Fogle, Harry S. Truman High School

Alison Fornell, Friends Academy

Janice Foss, Eagle Academy for Young Men of Southeast Queens

Jared Fox, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Jared Fox, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Christine Free, Riverdale Country School

David Freeman, Lycée Français de New York

Camille Freund, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Daniel Freund, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Daniel Freund, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Benjamin Frisch, Friends Seminary

Maura Furfey, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Emily Gadd, Satellite Academy High School

Erin Gallagher, Lycée Français de New York

Daniel Gannon, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Arianne Garcia, Rodeph Sholom School

Elizabeth Garcia, Columbus School for Girls

Ginger Garcia, Lycée Français de New York

Jennifer Gaul, International High School at LaGuardia Community College

Isabella Gaviglia, Hunter College Elementary School

Elizabeth Geisewite, Edward R. Murrow High School

Sarah Gil, City-As-School High School

Sharan Gil, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Felicia Giunta, Staten Island Technical High School

Dennis Giusto, Queens School of Inquiry

Louis Glaser, Rodeph Sholom School

Gerard Gomez, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Christina Gonzalez, Hunter College High School

Margaret Gonzalez, Xavier High School

Mauricio Gonzalez, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Mauricio Gonzalez, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Samantha Goodwin, Millbrook School

Pamela Gordon, ELLIS Preparatory Academy

Jonathan Goya, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Elizabeth Gray, NYC iSchool

Carter Greendyke, KIPP NYC College Prep

Christine Grenier, West End Secondary School

Ashraya Gupta, Harvest Collegiate High School

Marissa Haber, PS 234

Arturo Hale, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Meir Hamilton, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Patricia Hans, Ridgewood High School

Marisa Harris, Williamsburg Prep High School

Emily Hartzell, Neighborhood School

William Hathaway, Bergen County Academies

Jozeph Herceg, Friends Academy

Katherine Hoffman, International High School at Lafayette

Matthew Hoffman, International High School at Lafayette

Emily Hollyday, West End Secondary School

Marie Holmes, NYC Museum School

Lutz Holzinger, Packer Collegiate Institute

Christopher Hood, Dalton School

Mary Horgan, Bronx High School for the Visual Arts

Mark Horosky, Brooklyn Transition Center P373K

Jacob Hughes, Berkeley Carroll School

Jonathan Hull, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Christine Hunkele, George Westinghouse High School

Laura Huzzy, Columbia Secondary School for Math Science Eng

Peter Iacono, Talent Unlimited High School

Denise Iacovone, Xavier High School

Justin Indovina, Berkeley Carroll School

Deanna Iovine, Xavier High School

Mariel Isaacson, Brearley School

Nasrin Jafari, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Dwight Jennings, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Kate Jensen, East Side Community High School

Matthew Jensen, PS 110 The Monitor

J. Miguel Jimenez, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media

Justine Jones, Tompkins Square Middle School

Brittany Joslin, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Irving Kagan, Hunter College High School

Lydie Kane, Notre Dame School

Evan Kantor, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Nadia Kardan, Democracy Prep Charter Middle School

Mary Ann Keeler, Harvest Collegiate High School

Carmen Keels, Horace Mann School

Katharina Kempf, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Ryan Keough, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Bow Young Kim, Queens High School for Language Studies

Pamela King, High School of Economics and Finance

Avram Kline, Lyons Community School

Zach Klurfeld, Manhattan International High School

Shira Kohn, Dalton School

Julia Konrad, Park Slope Collegiate

Jordan Kravitz, Avenues: The World School

Susan Kricorian, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Nora Krulwich, St. Luke’s School

Sylvia Kwon, Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria

Lisa Lackey, Tompkins Square Middle School

Robert Lanaghan, Fort Hamilton High School

Lori Langer de Ramirez, Dalton School

Kristin Lawlor, Young Women’s Leadership School of Bronx

Marilyn Lawrence, Trinity School

Mina Leazer, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Marie Leblanc, The James Baldwin School

Nicholas Lechich, Dalton School

Niki Lederer, High School of Art and Design

Lance Leener, Tompkins Square Middle School

Andrew Leonard, Grace Church School

Shannon Leslie, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Nick Lesser, International High School at Lafayette

Jodee Levine, Talent Unlimited High School

Elizabeth Levy, ELLIS Preparatory Academy

Brandon Lewis, Beacon School

Eric Lewis, Brooklyn Technical High School

Saara Liimatta, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Kirsten Lindberg, Hewitt School

Susannah Livingston, Grace Church School

Julissa Llosa, Harvest Collegiate High School

Aaron Loboda, MS 358

Danny Lora, East Side Community High School

Rebecca Lord, North Star Vailsburg Middle School

Evan Losow, Brooklyn Technical High School

Brandon Lotti, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Remy Loumbrozo, Lycée Français de New York

Jana Lucash, Hunter College High School

Alice Lurain, Packer Collegiate Institute

Shalewa Mackall, Saint Ann’s School

Bonnie MacSaveny, Manhattan International High School

Eric Maillet, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Alison Mainhart, East Side Middle School

May Man, PS 8 Robert Fulton

Katherine Mango, Edward R. Murrow High School

Dorothy Mannino, Staten Island Technical High School

Theresa Manzo, PS 48 William G. Wilcox

Teresa Marino, Bronx High School for the Visual Arts

Elba Iris Marrero, Hunter College Elementary School

Deborah Marx, Center School

Carole Mashamesh, Tompkins Square Middle School

Peri Mason, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Elana Master, Brooklyn Arts and Science Elementary School

Jeffrey Mastin, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Sean Mattio, Academy for Young Writers

Timothy McCarthy, Flushing International High School

Emily M McLaughlin, Dreamyard Preparatory School

Megan McMahon, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Liz McNulty, Booker T. Washington Middle School

James Meaney, Port Richmond High School

Kathleen Meeker, River East Elementary School

Elena Megalos, Packer Collegiate Institute

Mackenzie Merkel, Rodeph Sholom School

Rachel Meuler, Loyola School

Anne Marie Mignatti, Packer Collegiate Institute

Tyler Miller, Poly Prep Country Day School

Megan Minturn, Brooklyn International High School

Vidya Misra, Packer Collegiate Institute

Eugenia Mitsiadis, World Journalism Preparatory School

Tania Mohammed, Manhattan International High School

Joseph Moll, Central Park East High School

Gabe Mollica, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Tamara Montano, The High School for Enterprise, Business and Technology

Emily Moore, Stuyvesant High School

David Moroney, Brearley School

Nkomo Morris, Quest to Learn

Margaret Moslander, Poly Prep Country Day School

Laura Mourino, Harvest Collegiate High School

Alexis Moutafakis, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Thomas Mullane, The James Baldwin School

Cindylisa Muniz, Trinity School

Caroline Muro, St. Luke’s School

Darlene Murphy, Manhattan International High School

Lauren Murphy, School of the Future

Daniel Murray, North Star Academy Washington Park High School

Megan Myrie, West Brooklyn Community High School

Marcos Namit, Boys and Girls High School

Patrick Narea, Brooklyn International High School

Preeti Natarajan, City-As-School High School

Kim Nawrocki, LaGuardia High School

Alexis Neider, Neighborhood School

Dana Nelson, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Brooke Nixon-Friedheim, Long Island City High School

William Norman, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Claire Nuchtern, North Star Academy Clinton Hill Middle School

Alan Núñez, Academy of the City Charter School

Marisol Núñez-Garcia, Williamsburg Prep High School

Tara O’Callaghan, IS 187 Hudson Cliffs School

Carl Oliver, City-As-School High School

Eric Olsen, Staten Island Technical High School

Rachel Osborn, Satellite Academy High School

Rebecca Oshins, George Jackson Academy

Taylor Overturf, Brooklyn International High School

Ileana Paliotta, Mott Hall III

Ioana Panescu, International Community High School

Rebecca Park, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Kasumi Parker, Hunter College High School

Risa Parlo, Brooklyn Technical High School

Katina Paron, NYC High School Journalism Collaborative at Baruch College

Martin Pascual, Manhattan International High School

Jackie Patanio, Staten Island Borough Field Support Center

Sara Paulson, City-As-School High School

Xuilden Payano, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Jesse Pena, West End Secondary School

Pilar Perez-Yepes, Caedmon School

Lindsay Peterson, Millbrook School

Ravi Pillalamari, Friends Seminary

Michelle Pizer, New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math & Science II

Tamra Plotnick, The James Baldwin School

Daniel Pontillo, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Tracy Post Texeira, International High School at Lafayette

Jennifer Preissel, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Viviane Puhalovic, Central Park East High School

Kate Quarfordt, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Dennis Quinn, Seton Hall Preparatory School

Diana Quinones, East Side Community High School

Pily Quintanilla, Academy of the City Charter School

Kholood Qumei, Manhattan International High School

Diane Rachuba, Brooklyn Landmark Elementary School

MacNair Randall, Moravian Academy

Robert Randall, Hunter College High School

Jason Rann, Talent Unlimited High School

Joelle Reilly, Lycée Français de New York

Matthew Reininger, Trinity School

Rebecca Rendsburg, Brooklyn Technical High School

Catherine Rhee, JHS 291 Roland Hayes

Claudia Rico, Gotham Professional Arts Academy

Thomas Rogers, Sleepy Hollow High School

Yanira Roman, Manhattan International High School

Jacob Root, Grace Church School

Carley Ross, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Lindsey Rossler-Stolarsky, King School

Monica Rowley, Brooklyn Technical High School

Adrienne Rubin, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Katrina Ruiz, Dream Charter School

Patricia Runcie-Rice, Packer Collegiate Institute

Sharon Russo, Edward R. Murrow High School

Bronwyn Ryan, Center School

Shannon Sacks, Richard R. Green High School

Ritchele Saint Louis, Cinema School

Paul Sandberg, Newcomers High School

Robert Sandler, Stuyvesant High School

Noelle Sanguinedo, Staten Island Technical High School

Anna Sasson, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Andrea Sau, Mott Hall Bronx High School

Michael Sayers, Blair Academy

Bradley Scalise, Hunter College High School

Paulette Schlein, The High School of Fashion Industries

Rachel Schlessinger, St. Bernard’s School

Gary Schmidt, Grace Church School

Erin Schmitz, Packer Collegiate Institute

Ron Schollenenberger, Dalton School

Sarah Schoonmaker, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Heidi Segelke-Resky, Long Island City High School

Anne Servillo, Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences

Liliya Shamazov, Stuyvesant High School

Raghida Sharif, KIPP NYC College Prep

Patrick Shea, PS 234

Marvin Siegfried, John Dewey High School

Daiva Siliunas, West End Secondary School

Pamela Simon, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Nate Simonini, School of the Future

Keith Simpson, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Devekanand Singh, NYC iSchool

Joe Sixta, MS 890

Marc Skelton, Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Nicole Smith, Science Skills Center High School

Jennifer Snyder, Brooklyn Latin High School

Pedro Soto, Satellite Academy High School

Aaron Sparrow, Baruch College Campus High School

Jen Spindler, Hunters Point Community Middle School

Elizabeth Stainton, Brearley School

Jennifer Stalec, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Judd Staley, Stuyvesant High School

James Stayton, Xavier High School

Jacob Stebel, Cinema School

Andrew Stein, Berkeley Carroll School

Matt Steiniger, School of the Future

James Stephenson, North Star Academy College Preparatory High School

Megan Stevens, Xavier High School

Kevin Stiles, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

Michael Stivers, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Shelby Stokes, Riverdale Country School

Bryan Storti, Caedmon School

Dan Strauss, City-As-School High School

Thomas Streblow, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Eleanor Strumolo, Buckley School

William Strumolo, Buckley School

Maria Stutt, Packer Collegiate Institute

Richard Symons, Browning School

Joseph Tarantino, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Binh Thai, University Neighborhood MS

Christina Theodoro, Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Crystal Thiele, PS 321 William Penn School

Diane Thole, School of the Future

Caitlin Thomas, Essex Street Academy

Charlene Thomas, Saint Ann’s School

Catherine Thompson, School of the Future

Arend Thorp, Beacon School

Lynn Tiede, Columbia Secondary School for Math Science Eng

Szilvia Tobak, Central Park East High School

Lance Tomas, Brooklyn Latin High School

Alfrida Tozieva, Brearley School

Tracy Tran, Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Laura Troy, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Anne Turner, Hunter College High School

Angel Umpierre, Community Roots Charter School

Santian Vataj, High School of Language and Innovation

Monique Velazquez, Essex Street Academy

Lauren Verdeflor, KIPP NYC College Prep

Dan Verdejo, Center School

Michele Viard-Andre, Dalton School

Constance Vidor, Friends Seminary

Laura Wang, School of the Future

Fred Watson, PS 246 Poe Center

Michele Weintraub, ELLIS Preparatory Academy

Supriya Wheat, The School at Columbia University

Elizabeth Whelan, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Maribeth Whitehouse, JHS 98 Herman Ridder

Mary Whittemore, Beacon School

Michele Whittemore, School of the Future

Evan Wichman, Maspeth High School

Natalie Wiegand, Horace Mann School

Jamie Wilber, City-As-School High School

Paul Williams, Manhattan Country School

Christine Wills, Math and Science Exploratory School

Akil Wilson, School of the Future

Dara Winkler, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Clayton Winter, School of the Future

Cheryl Wolf, Neighborhood School

Emilie Wolf, Browning School

Andrea Wood, PS 24: Spuytven Duyvil

Jack Woodhull, St. Luke’s School

Catherine Woodiwiss, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Lucie Wright, East Side Community High School

Gila Yarmush, East Side Middle School

Yenmin Young, East Side Community High School

Anita Yu, East Side Middle School

Elizabeth Zechel, Saint Ann’s School

Nicole Zernone, West End Secondary School

Kal Zia, Grace Church School

Danielle Zipkin, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Michael Zitolo, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

2019-2020

Samantha Adams, Bronx Collaborative High School

Sadiyah Ahmed, East Side Middle School

Josy Alcindor, Hewitt School

Julián Altschul, Brearley School

Monica Alvarez, Trinity School

CherylAnne Amendola, Montclair Kimberley Academy

Jean-Robert Andre, Grace Church School

Athena Andriotis, East Side Community High School

Devan Aptekar, Tompkins Square Middle School

Madeline Hope Arthurs, PS 234

Aron Arvai, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Robin Aufses, Lycée Français de New York

Joel Avery, Marymount School of New York

Louis Azar, East Side Community High School

Graciela Báez, Bard High School Early College – Queens

John Baierl, Saint Ann’s School

Michele Balsam, West End Secondary School

Chaya Baras, West Brooklyn Community High School

Chris Barley, Essex Street Academy

Amil Barnett, Hunter College Elementary School

Jessica Barrett, Manhattan Bridges High School

Patti Barrett, Dwight Englewood School

Julia Baskin, Bronxdale High School

Louise Bauso, Park Slope Collegiate

Suzanne Bellavance, Center School

Zachary Berman, Stuyvesant High School

Emily Birden, School of the Future

Lauck Blake, Browning School

Gerald Blaney, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

James Bleshman, Brooklyn International High School

Kristin Boccafola, Central Park East High School

Sara Boeck Batista, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Bill Boericke, Stuyvesant High School

Samantha Bosch, Ebbets Field Middle School

Juan Botella, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Tiffani Branch, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Bianca Brandon, Staten Island Technical High School

Bettina Briccetti, Dream Charter School

Bill Brown, Harvest Collegiate High School

Zhanna Bubnova, John Jay School for Law

David Budde, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Alison Burch, International High School at Lafayette

Andrea Bustros, St. Ignatius Loyola School

Lindsay Cahn, George J Ryan M.S. 216

Maura Callan, Renaissance Charter School

Mauren Campbell, PS 130 The Parkside School

Jessica Candlin, School of the Future

Jason Cardez, John Jay School for Law

Brian Carey, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Danielle Carniaux, The Clinton School

Carolina Castro, Comprehensive Model School Project

Kevin Castro, Talent Unlimited High School

Jody Cavaliere, Staten Island Technical High School

Nermin Cecunjanin, Midwood High School

Paulina Chan, High School for Environmental Studies

Gareth Chase, East Brooklyn Community High School

Ruth Chasek, International High School at LaGuardia Community College

Matthew Cheplic, Ridgewood High School

Daniel Chi, Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies

Christopher Chilton, Beacon School

Jerry Citron, Stuyvesant High School

Akilah Clarke, International Community High School

Christian Clarke, Brooklyn Technical High School

Sally Cleaver, PS 513 Castle Bridge School

Maureen Clendenny, Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies

Lizzette Colon, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Catherine Conley, St. Jean Baptiste High School

Cornelia Cooley, School of the Future

Brendan Crowe, Williamsburg Prep High School

Marlyne Curtis, Eagle Academy for Young Men III

Jennifer D’Anna, Staten Island Technical High School

Peter D’Amico, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Lisa Da Costa, Frank McCourt High School

Alex Darrow, Saint Ann’s School

Lauren Davenport, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

William Davies, Hackley School

Catherine Del Frate, Newcomers High School

Oswaldo Dela Cruz, International Community High School

Dirk Denker, Central Park East High School

Sheila Desai, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School

Marisol Diaz, Dwight Englewood School

Ben DiNardo, Birch Wathen Lenox

Emilie Dion Wolf, Browning School

Anna Dolan, Bard High School Early College – Manhattan

Otis Douce, The Hun School of Princeton

Peirs Droms-Nakano, School of the Future

Dina Duke, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

John Dwinell, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Maura Dwyer, Stuyvesant High School

David Elgart, Buckley School

Sara Ellovich, PACE High School

Miriam Emery, The Masters School

Meredith English, Hewitt School

John Faciano, Edward R. Murrow High School

Kristen Fairey, Friends Seminary

Giurissa Félix, Grace Church School

Elizabeth Filippelli, Brooklyn Technical High School

Erin Fleischauer, Brooklyn International High School

Judy Flood, Horizon at Passages Academy

Dannette Fogle, Harry S. Truman High School

Alejandro Forigua, East Side Middle School

Cory Fox, Trinity School

Rebecca Frank, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Caroline Franklin, Buckley School

David Freeman, Lycée Français de New York

Ebony Fuseyamore, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Daniel Gannon, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Yusi Gao, Brearley School

Yanina Garbarg, Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria

Cristina Garcia-Montes, Village Community School

Kerry Garfinkel, Stuyvesant High School

Jason Garofalo, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Teresa Genaro, Packer Collegiate Institute

Dennis Gereritz, Renaissance Charter School

Walter Gern, Stuyvesant High School

Isabelle Giannella, West End Secondary School

Sarah Gibson, JHS 88: Peter Rouget

Veronica Giurdanella, HS of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Victoria Golden, Bronx Park Middle School

Margaret Gonzalez, Xavier High School

Jo-Ann Grande-Pjevac, Vanguard High School

Woody Granger, St. Luke’s School

Angela Griffin, GAMS (Gidney Avenue Memorial School) Tech Magnet School

Ashraya Gupta, Harvest Collegiate High School

Daniel Guralnick, Juan Morel Campos Secondary School

Clare Hagan, DeWitt Clinton High School

Cherelle Hale, Dream Charter School

Steve Haller, Xavier High School

Heather Halverson, Caedmon School

Elisabeth Hamilton, East Side Middle School

Elizabeth Hamilton, Beacon School

Patricia Hans, Ridgewood High School

Joyce Hansen, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Ruth Haque, International School for Liberal Arts

Bradford Hardie, Saint David’s School

Kwame Harris, Park Place Academy Alternative Learning Center

Bradford Hart, Millbrook School

David Harvey, Browning School

Leslie Hayes, New-York Historical Society

Christy Hayner, Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Arianna Heintz, Beacon School

Aurea Hernandez-Webster, St. Luke’s School

Mary Heveran, Dwight Englewood School

Angela Hines, Village Community School

Caroline Holder, Professional Children’s School

Emily Hollyday, West End Secondary School

Michael Holtz, P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo

Christina Howard, Renaissance Charter School

Shehtaz Huq, Bronx Prep Charter School

Samir Ibrahim, Northside Charter High School

Kim Ilardi, PS 244Q The Active Learning Elementary School

Christine Inserra, PS 340 Sixth Avenue School

Scott Jackson, Brooklyn International High School

Avni Jariwala, PS 130 The Parkside School

Gabrielle Johnson, “47” The American Sign Language and English Secondary School

James Johnson, Eagle Academy for Young Men III

Alwin Jones, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Charles Jones, Claremont International High School

John Jones, Edward R. Murrow High School

Amber Joseph, East Side Community High School

Ravin Joseph, Bronx Envision Academy

Kristy Jung, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Kirstine Jungkurth, The High School for Enterprise, Business and Technology

Sharona Kahn, Berkeley Carroll School

Parul Kalbag, Dalton School

Susie Kang, Essex Street Academy

Leah Kaplan, Saint Ann’s School

Marla Karaliolios, LaGuardia High School

Lisa Kasimow, PS 297

Anthony Keene, St. Bernard’s School

Ryan Keough, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Matthew Kilkelly, Archbishop Molloy High School

Avram Kline, Fort Greene Preparatory Academy

Jeff Knafelc, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Nina Kogut-Akkum, Manhattan International High School

Stephen Kos, New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math (NEST+m)

Sheila Kosoff, Harvest Collegiate High School

Michael Kotrozos, Academy of the City Charter School

Jonathan Krellenstein, High School of Economics and Finance

Sheila Krilov, Hunter College High School

Josh Krinsky, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Thomas Krueger, JHS 167: Robert F. Wagner

Kelley Kulick, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Robert Lacey, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Arpi Lajinian, Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan

Vincent A. Lankewish, Professional Performing Arts School (PPAS)

Keira Lapsley Rogers, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Carmelo Larose, Poly Prep Country Day School

Vincenzo LaRuina, Gardiner Manor Elementary School

Jane Lawrence, Manhattan International High School

Marilyn Lawrence, Trinity School

Gareth Lee, Grace Church School

Lance Leener, Tompkins Square Middle School

Robin Lentz, Hewitt School

David Lenzner, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Rachel Levinsky, Tompkins Square Middle School

Wayne Liang, Queens High School for Language Studies

Sara Lichtman, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Saara Liimatta, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Michael Lipkowitz, High School for Environmental Studies

Enyinne Liquori, Harlem Village Academy

Heather Lochridge, Harvest Collegiate High School

Nicole Lopez, PS 130 The Parkside School

Elizabeth Lorch, I.S. 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School

Kara MacDevitt, International High School at Lafayette

Gordon MacKenzie, Millbrook School

Nicholas Macula, Staten Island Technical High School

Elizabeth Madans, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Peter Maiwald, Lyons Community School

Rachel Mandsdorf, PS 55 Maure

Andrea Mangano, NYC iSchool

Kristin Marchilena, Friends Seminary

Amy Marsh, High School for Youth and Community Development

Daniel Marshall, Harvest Collegiate High School

Julissa Martinez, West End Secondary School

Carole Mashamesh, Tompkins Square Middle School

Michael Matthews, St. John’s Preparatory School

Rosa Mazzurco, Stuyvesant High School

Marcus McArthur, City-As-School High School

John McCrann, Harvest Collegiate High School

Samantha McGuinness, Academy of the City Charter School

Crystal McIntyre, Young Women’s Leadership School of Bronx

Karen McMurdo, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Liz McNulty, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Christian Mejia, MS 358

Christopher Mellon, Saint Ann’s School

Victoria Meng, Hunter College High School

Chandrika Menon, PS 130 The Parkside School

Scott Menscher, Edward R. Murrow High School

Soni Midha, East Side Community High School

Marisa Miller, Forest Hills High School

Vidya Misra, Packer Collegiate Institute

Michel Mok, P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell

Carmen I. Morales, Horizon at Passages Academy

Andrew Morgan, Scarsdale High School

Teresa Moriarty, Urban Assembly School for Media Studies

Nkomo Morris, Quest to Learn

Andrea Moverman, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Daniel Mozes, Hunter College High School

Paul Munson, Robert F. Wagner Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Caroline Muro, St. Luke’s School

Daniel Muro, Ridgewood High School

Elizabeth Murphy, Staten Island Technical High School

Sarah Murphy, Professional Children’s School

Meg Myette, Saint David’s School

Alexis Neider, Neighborhood School

Mallory Neidich, Chapin School

Jessica Nelson, The Clinton School

Suzette Nelson, Clara Barton High School

Karl Nickerson, The School of Science and Applied Learning / Community School 300

Stephanie Nickolas, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Mackenzie Nikolova, LaGuardia High School

Brooke Nixon-Friedheim, Long Island City High School

Claire Nuchtern, Lower Manhattan Community Middle School

Alan Núñez, Academy of the City Charter School

Lisa Ochs, City and Country School

Shilisha October, The James Baldwin School

Akeem Oliver, Tompkins Square Middle School

Robert Osborne, MS 51 William Alexander School

Brendan Oswald, Rodeph Sholom School

Michelle Ott, New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math & Science III

Brian Palacios, Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics

Pamela Papish, Claremont International High School

Maeve Parahus, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Maya Park, Leadership Prep Bedford Stuyvesant Middle Academy

Manisha Patel, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Ambar Paulino, DeWitt Clinton High School

Daria Pennington, Bronx Envision Academy

Richard Perrone, PS 32 State Street

Connie Pertuz-Meza, PS 130 The Parkside School

Andrea Peterson, Newcomers High School

Lindsay Peterson, Millbrook School

Ravi Pillalamarri, Friends Seminary

Tom Pinto, Manhattan International High School

Tamra Plotnick, The James Baldwin School

Stephanie Pollicino, Brooklyn Technical High School

Michael Porter, Watchung Hills Regional High School

Jennifer Preissel, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Briony Price, Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School

David Price, Bard High School Early College – Queens

Joseph Quain, Dalton School

Omar Qureshi, Browning School

Seth Rader, The James Baldwin School

Joshua Ramos, KIPP NYC College Prep

Kathleen Reddington, Central Park East High School

Jeanine Redman, Community School for Social Justice

Margretta Reed, Saint Ann’s School

Tyreesa Reeves, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Lois Refkin, Hunter College High School

Deborah Reich, World View High School

Jonathan Reid, Lycée Français de New York

Steve Revell, Lyons Community School

Deron Rippey, Community Roots Charter School

Scott Rizzo, New Dorp High School

Andrea Robinson, All City Leadership Academy

Michael Robinson, The School at Columbia University

Hadassa Rosenkrantz, Ramaz Middle School

Jaclyn Rosensweig, Manhattan High School for Girls

Melanie Royster, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Patricia Runcie-Rice, Packer Collegiate Institute

Jana Rupchina, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Mia Sacilotto, Brooklyn School of Inquiry

Martine Samson, Bronx Prep Charter School

Caitlin Samuel, Hunter College High School

Eric Samulski, Lycée Français de New York

Kimberly Sanchez, International High School at Lafayette

Robert Sandler, Stuyvesant High School

Sophie Sawyers, Grace Church School

Patrick Scanlon, Greenwich Country Day School

Eric Scattaretico, PS 178 Dr. Selman Waksman

Matt Scheiner, Frank Sinatra School of the Arts

Adam Schlessinger, Caedmon School

Kimberly Schwab, Speyer Legacy School

Ariel Schweitzer, Northside Charter High School

Mary Seiler, The Ursuline School

Schuyler Semlear, Grace Church School

David Shaw, Dimitrios and Georgia Kaloidis Parochial School

Patrick Shea, PS 234

Felix Shen, School of the Future

David Sherrin, Stuyvesant High School

Alexa Shikar, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Laura Silver, JHS 88: Peter Rouget

Leah Silver, Grace Church School

Margaret Silver, Bank Street School for Children

Elizabeth Simmons, Little Red Schoolhouse & Elisabeth Irwin High School

Peter Simon, Riverdale Country School

Alexandra Skendrou, Academy of Hellenic Paideia

Cristine Slingerland, Renaissance Charter School

Maria Smith, Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

Laquinta Snow, Health Opportunities High School

Michael Sobel, Edward R. Murrow High School

Lisa Sobin, School of the Future

Cynthia Soriano, PS 152 Dyckman Valley School

Natalie Yasmin Soto, The James Baldwin School

Pedro Soto, Satellite Academy High School

Ulises Soto, Tompkins Square Middle School

Patrick Sprinkle, NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Dion St. Lawrence, Brooklyn High School of the Arts

Chris Starace, Sleepy Hollow High School

Erika Stark, Bronxdale High School

Jacob Stebel, Cinema School

Zach Stellato, New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math & Science II

Kandice Stewart, Dream Charter School

Rachelle Street, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Suzanne Sullivan, Saint Ann’s School

Harry Sunshine, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

David Sykes, Hackley School

Philip Sylvester, PS 189

April Tallant, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Daniel Fergus Tamulonis, Bronx Charter Schools for Better Learning

Teresa Tartaglione, Martin Luther King, Jr. Educational Complex

Rita Tautonico, MS 358

Thomas Terrusa, Staten Island Technical High School

Mari Tetzeli, Abraham Joshua Heschel School

Damon Thomas, Center School

Priscilla Thomas, International High School for Health Science

Lauren Thompson, Democracy Prep Charter Middle School

Annie Thoms, Stuyvesant High School

Wayne Tobias, Williamsburg Prep High School

Sherry Tom, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science

Nancy Tompkins, St. Luke’s School

Amanda Torres, Central Park East High School

Laura Troy, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Naomi Tsai, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Scott Underriner, School of the Future

Rosalie Uyola, Hunter College High School

Jessica Vandersalm, City and Country School

Jissette Vargas-Castillo, P. S 30X The Wilton School

Juliet Varnedoe, Williamsburg Prep High School

Santian Vataj, High School of Language and Innovation

Kait Vignola, PS 340 Sixth Avenue School

Paul Vigoda, MS 216 George J. Ryan

Anastasia Visbal, Brooklyn Technical High School

Anna von Muehlen, Compass Charter School

Cindy Wang, International High School at Lafayette

Keisha Warner-LoSasso, Cinema School

Brian Wasserman, Manhattan International High School

Katie Weber, Hudson School

Margaret Weber, The Old Stone House & Washington Park

Katey Wentworth, New Design High School

Meredith Whitehouse, Packer Collegiate Institute

Evan Wichman, Maspeth High School

Michael Wilkinson, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Lindsay Willert, Xavier High School

Khaliah Williams, Berkeley Carroll School

Paul Williams, Manhattan Country School

Terrecia Williams, Bronx Leadership Academy II

Kyle Wilson, Booker T. Washington Middle School

Laura Winnick, Blue School

Sara Winnick, Packer Collegiate Institute

Jordan Wolf, Flushing International High School

Marissa Wolf, Hunter College Elementary School

Gila Yarmush, East Side Middle School

Ilya Yashin, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Xiaoqing Zhang, South Asian Youth Action Community Music School

2020-2021

Jenna Alden, Bard High School Early College Queens

Julián Altschul, The Brearley School

Debra Amoroso, I.S. 024 Myra S. Barnes

Laura Antunez Rodriguez, Manhattan Bridges High School

Emanuel Anzules, KIPP NYC College Prep High School

Jenni Arcieri, The Caedmon School

Michele Balsam, West End Secondary School

Todd Baran, Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studies

Evanthia Basias, Hunter College High School

Julia Baskin, Bronxdale High School

Christopher Bertram, Saint Ann’s School

Jared Bezzant, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Melissa Birnbaum, City-As-School High School

Michael Bomwell, Horace Mann School

Michael Bonet, Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School/High School 141)

Beth Bosworth, Saint Ann’s School

Juan Botella, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Kieran Brennan, Xavier High School

Sibylle Brenner, Grace Church School

Bettina Briccetti, Dream Charter School

Susan Brockman, Stuyvesant High School

Aaron Broudo, Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Bill Brown, Harvest Collegiate High School

Jessica Brownstein, The Cinema School

Geoffrey Bryson, The Boerum Hill School For International Studies

David Budde, Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice

Alana Burgos, Lyons Community School

Emily Burnett, The Caedmon School

Digna Minda Candaza Efondo, Pathways to Graduation at Tenzer

Annette Cantarella, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Ryan Carey, The Packer Collegiate Institute

Brenda Cartagena, PS 1X The Courtlandt School

Adam Chawansky, Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studies

Punnie Cheng,East-West School of International Studies

Carla Cherry,Innovation Diploma Plus High School

Cam Clarke, Collegiate School

Martha Clizbe, Millbrook School

Iris Cohen, P.S./M.S. 4 Crotona Park West

Lena Cosentino, College of Staten Island High School for International Studies

James Cottone, PS 6X – The West Farms School

Mike Coughlan, Talent Unlimited High School

Mary Couri, Nelson Mandela School for Social Justice

Rachel Cox, Riverdale Country School

Rebecca Crawford, The Boerum Hill School For International Studies

Vincent Cross, World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School

Jennifer D’anna, Staten Island Technical High School

Eric Dalio, High School for Public Service: Heroes of Tomorrow

Jessica Dardano, PS 280

AJ Debonis, Regis High School

Caitlin Delphin, Leaders High School (Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders)

John Demeny, St. Bernard’s School

Daniel Denver, The Hewitt School

Ben Dinardo, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Adrienne DiScipio, PS 230 Doris L. Cohen

Nicole Dixon, East Side Community School

Caitlin Donovan, Hunter College High School

Emily Doscher, Community Health Academy of the Heights

Christopher Dossena, Fox Lane High School

Mel Dreyer, KIPP Washington Heights Middle School

Eleanor Durfee, Leaders High School (Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders)

Elizabeth Eagle, The Packer Collegiate Institute

John Eckels, Horace Mann School

Alex Eng, The Hudson School

Rob Erickson, JHS 54: Booker T. Washington

Stevenson Estimé, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Chirine Faraj, John Bowne High School

Geoff Fisher, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Rachel Fishkis, Bronx Leadership Academy II High School

Kailyn Fox, High School of Economics and Finance

Kelly Garcia, Manhattan Bridges High School

Laleña Garcia, Manhattan Country School

Francisco Garcia-Quezada, North Rockland High School

Noah Garfinkel, Millennium High School

Tracy Garrison-Feinberg, Brooklyn Prospect Charter School

Amanda Geduld, The Young Women’s Leadership School of the Bronx

Elizabeth Geisewite, Edward R. Murrow High School

Katia Genes, Harvest Collegiate High School

Walter Gern, Stuyvesant High School

Leslie Giegerich, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Guillermo Giraldo, Saint Ann’s School

Jean Gismervik, Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District

Felicia Giunta, Staten Island Technical High School

Kristine Goldhawk, New Canaan High School

Ava Goodale, Millbrook School

Simone Gordon, Central Park East I

Eliot Greene, Academy of the City Charter School

Michael Guarneiri, Claremont International High School

Michelle Haggerty, Dobbs Ferry High School

Jeffrey Hamilton, Marble Hill School for International Studies

Marisa Harris, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Ilan Harris, Humanities Preparatory Academy

David Harvey, The Dalton School

Kathy Havard, Millbrook School

Lauren Henkel-Lorenz, KIPP Washington Heights Middle School

Catherine Henry, Professional Children’s School

Shana Elizabeth Henry, The James Baldwin School: A School for Expeditionary Learning

Emily Hollyday, West End Secondary School

Jonathan Hull, Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School

Christine Hunkele, Judith S. Kaye High School

Lavonne Hunter, City-As-School High School

Shehtaz Huq, Bronx Preparatory Charter School

Jazmin Jinnah, Academy of the City Charter School

Graham Johnson, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School (WHEELS)

Todd Johnson, The Packer Collegiate Institute

Deborah Johnson, Frederick Douglass Academy

Laird Jonas, Baruch College Campus High School

Angela Jones, Urban Academy Laboratory High School

John Jones, Edward R. Murrow High School

Lisa Jones, The Cinema School

Charles Jones III, Claremont International High School

Lucas Judson, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Leah Kaplan, Saint Ann’s School

Jane Karp, Bronxdale High School

Anthony Keene, St. Bernard’s School

Sarah Kieval, West End Secondary School

Abigail Kirchman, The James Baldwin School: A School for Expeditionary Learning

Dee Kittany, Xavier High School

Rebecca Kleinbart, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Orli Kleiner, Brooklyn Technical High School

Zachary Klurfeld, Manhattan International High School

Andrew Koch, Jefferson County Public Schools

Jenny Krumpus, The Clinton School

Clare Kudera, Hunter College High School

Jeffrey Lacosse, Millbrook School

Tracy LaGrassa, The Bronx High School of Science

Susan Lally, Manhattan Bridges High School

Keira Lapsley, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Mina Leazer, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Yeuk Sze Leong, PS 126: Jacob August Riis

Marie Lewis, The James Baldwin School: A School for Expeditionary Learning

Sara Lichtman, JHS 54: Booker T. Washington

Michael Lipkowitz, High School for Environmental Studies

Diana Liu, Brooklyn Technical High School

Elizabeth Lorch, IS 528: Bea Fuller Rodgers School

Jonathan Lowenstein, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Jana Lucash, Hunter College High School

Michael Luppino, John Dewey High School

Shalewa Mackall, Saint Ann’s School

Sarah Macwright, Millbrook School

Marissa Maggio, Stuyvesant High School

Jordan Mahome, Collegiate School

Bridget Mahoney, High School for Environmental Studies

Bushra Makiya, I.S. X303 Leadership and Community Service Academy

Sarah Manhardt, The Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice

Peri Mason, Bard High School Early College Queens

Sean Mattio, Academy for Young Writers

Crystal McIntyre, The Young Women’s Leadership School of the Bronx

Brenna Mclaughlin, Art and Design High School

Ei Meeker, Brooklyn International High School

Mackenzie Merkel, Rodeph Sholom School

Eisenberg Michael, William Cullen Bryant High School

Robert Michelin, Gotham Professional Arts Academy

Rosemary Mittan, Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District

Michel Mok, P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell

Joseph Moll, Central Park East High School

Sarah Moon, Saint Ann’s School

Sonya Mooney, Brooklyn School of Inquiry

Daniel Mozes, Hunter College High School

Ryan Myrie, International High School at Lafayette

Samina Najar, Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Suzette Nelson, Clara Barton High School for Health Professions

Brooke Nixon-Friedheim, Long Island City High School

Heather Nordstrom, The Clinton School

Marisol Núñez-García, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Eric Olsen, Staten Island Technical High School

Leah Oppenzato, Elysian Charter School

Joy Otibu, Mott Hall Bronx High School

Claire Pagliaro, School of the Holy Child

Ina Pannell-SaintSurin, PS 261 Philip Livingston

Pamela Papish, Claremont International High School

John Parente, Rodeph Sholom School

Kasumi Parker, Hunter College High School

Aruna Patel, New Visions for Public Schools

Rena Pedaria, International High School at Lafayette

Lindsay Peterson, Millbrook School

Sarah Phipps, Saint Ann’s School

Marjorie Preacely, Nelson Mandela School for Social Justice

David Price, Bard High School Early College Queens

Sara Qatabi, Claremont International High School

Kate Quarfordt, New York City Charter School of the Arts

Jessica Quenzer, Stuyvesant High School

Joshua Ramos, KIPP NYC College Prep High School

Matthew Raphaelson, High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Sean Reap, Bedford Stuyvesant Collegiate Charter School

Timothy Ree, Brooklyn Technical High School

Judit Resika, The Browning School

Ana Reyes, Brownsville Collegiate Charter School

Christian Robinson, The Berkeley Carroll School

Yanira Roman, Manhattan International High School

Chastidy Román, Trinity School

Gloria Rosario-Wallace, N.Y.C. D.O.E.

Dassi Rosenkrantz, Ramaz Middle School

Tim Ross, Claremont International High School

Julianna Rubbins-Breen, Math, Engineering, and Science Academy Charter High School (MESA)

Katie Rust, Compass Charter School

Isabella Ruston, North Star Academy Vailsburg Middle School

Providence Ryan, West End Secondary School

Emmanuel Saldana, Brunswick School

Christopher Salvato, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Joselyn Sanchez Gamboa, Hyde Leadership Charter School

Lourdes Santos, Learning Through Play Pre-K Center

Rebecca Sarto, PS 130: The Parkside School

Bradley Scalise, Hunter College High School

Ian Scheffler, Fordham High School for the Arts

Matt Scheiner, Frank Sinatra School of The Arts High School

Emily Schmidt, The Bronx High School of Science

Judith Seidel, Friends Seminary

Anne Servillo, Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences

Anjali Shah, Ridgewood High School

Carla Shane, Learning Through Play Pre-K Center

Colleen Shea, Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts

Marvin Siegfried, John Dewey High School

Maxime Sinal, Xavier High School

Marsha Sinanan, Long Island City High School

Thomas Smolka, NYC iSchool

Monica Snavely, Brooklyn Waldorf School

Anna Solovyeva, Harvest Collegiate High School

Pedro Soto, Satellite Academy High School

Martha St. Jean, JHS 88: Peter Rouget

Jennifer Stalec, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Jacob Stebel, The Cinema School

Matt Steiniger, School of the Future

Michael Stivers, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Amy Strassler, NYC iSchool

Duane Sykes, Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences

Carolyn Tacey, MS 243: Center School

Joseph Tadros, Hillside Arts & Letters Academy

Daniel Fergus Tamulonis, Bronx Charter Schools for Better Learning

Diane Thole, School of the Future

Liz Titone, The Packer Collegiate Institute

Shaina Trapedo, Manhattan High School for Girls

Tanya Traykovski, The Birch Wathen Lenox School

Lawrence Tsao, Academy of the City Charter School

Lucy Turner, The Hill School

Scott Underriner, School of the Future

Rosalie Uyola, Harrison High School

Juliet Varnedoe, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Hemanth Venkataraman, Unity Prep Charter School

Nicholas Verga, Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School

Andy Vernon-Jones, The Brearley School

Adam Virzi, Brooklyn Technical High School

Miriam Walden, The Hewitt School

Calvin Walds, Little Red Schoolhouse & Elisabeth Irwin High School

Devin Walsh, Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School/High School 141)

Arri Weeks, New Canaan High School

Mary Whittemore, Beacon High School

Michele Whittmore, School of the Future

Terrecia Williams, Bronx Leadership Academy II High School

Khaliah Williams, The Berkeley Carroll School

Dara Winkler, Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Secondary School for Arts and Technology

Mary Anne Woody, Xavier High School

Brook Zelcer, Northern Valley Reg HS at Old Tappan

Scroll to Top